Winners 2014
GOLDEN MASK WINNERS
(season 2012 - 2013)
(season 2012 - 2013)
-
DRAMA
- INTRIGUE AND LOVE, Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
best small scale production - VASSA, Vedogon-Theatre, Zelinograd
best director - Rimas TUMINAS - EUGENE ONEGIN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
best actress - Alexandra URSULYAK (Shen The, Shui Ta) – THE GOOD PERSON OF SZECHWAM, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
best actor - Alexei VERTKOV (Venichka) – MOSCOW-PETUSHKI, Studio of Theatre Arts, Moscow
best supporting actor/actress - Era ZIGANSHINA (Grandmother) – ZERO LITURGY, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
best designer - Alexander BOROVSKIY - INTRIGUE AND LOVE, Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
best costume designer - Maria DANILOVA - EUGENE ONEGIN, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow
best light designer - Denis SOLNTSEV - ONEGIN, Krasny Fakel, Novosibirsk
PUPPETRY
best production - KILL KAROL, Puppet House, Penza
best director - Boris KONSTANTINOV - CARMEN, Puppet Theatre Teremok, Vologda
best designer - Viktor NIKONENKO - KILL KAROL, Puppet House, Penza
best actor - Andrei NECHAEV, Dmitriy CHERNOV, Alexei SOKOLOV, Khalisya BOGDANOVA (Old señora) - THE OLD SEIGNEUR AND…, Obraztsov Theatre, Moscow
Drama and Puppet Theatre Jury`s Special Award - ONEGIN, Krasny Fakel, Novosibirsk
- Yury Butusov, productions of THE GOOD PERSON OF SZECHWAM, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow and MACBETH. CINEMA, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
OPERA best production - EUGENE ONEGIN, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
best conductor - Jan LATHAM-KOENIG - TRISTAN UND ISOLDE, Novaya Opera, Moscow
best director - Andriy ZHOLDAK - EUGENE ONEGIN, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
best actress - Venera GIMADIEVA (Amina) – LA SONNAMBULA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
best actor - Maxim MIRONOV (Lindoro) – L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
BALLET/ CONTEMPORARY DANCE ballet/best production - SALIERI VARIATIONS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
contemporary dance/best production - THE RITE OF SPRING, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
best conductor - Pavel KLINICHEV - CANTUS ARCTICUS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
best balletmaster/best choreographer - Vyacheslav SAMODUROV - SALIERI VARIATIONS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
best actress - Elena VOROBYOVA - SALIERI VARIATIONS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
best actor - Vladimir VARNAVA - PASSENGER, Vladimir Varnava and Maxim Didenko Joint Project, St. Petersburg
OPERETTA/MUSICAL best production - THE LITTLE MERMAID, Stage Entertainment, Moscow
best conductor - Ainars RUBIKIS - MASS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
best director not awarded
best actress - Manana GOGITIDZE (Ursula) – THE LITTLE MERMAID, Stage Entertainment, Moscow
best actor - Dmitry SUSLOV (Celebrant/Prayer) – MASS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
BEST COMPOSER - Vladimir KOBEKIN - KHOLSTOMER, Chamber Musical Theatre, Moscow
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER - Alexander SHISHKIN - THE RITE OF SPRING, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
- Antony McDONALD - L’ENFANT ET LES SORTILÈGES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER - AJ WEISSBARD - EUGENE ONEGIN, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
Musical Theatre Jury`s Special Award - Maxim Yemelyanychev (hammer clavier) LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm;
- Pokiza Kurbonasenova, Adzham Chakoboev, Abdulmamad Bekmamadov, authors and performers, Akyn-opera, Teatr.doc, Moscow
- Sergei Nevsky (composer), Klaus Luhnstedt (librettist) and creative team of FRANCIS, Operagroup, Moscow
INNOVATION - DISTANT VICINITY, Playwright and Directors Centre, Moscow
CRITICS AWARD - AN IDEAL HUSBAND, Moscow Art Theatre
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Oleg Basilashvili
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Galina Volchek
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Mark Zakharov
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Eri Klas
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Anna Kuzmina
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Georgy Obukhov
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Nina Urgant
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Klarina Shadko
SUPPORT OF RUSSIAN THEATRE ART – Academservice
SUPPORT OF RUSSIAN THEATRE ART – Sergei Chebotaryov, Deputy Head of Administration, Tambov region
BEST FOREIGN PRODUCTION PRESENTED IN RUSSIA IN 2013 – The Man Outside, Thalia Theatre, Hamburg, Germany
best large scale production