Winners 2015
GOLDEN MASK WINNERS
(season 2013 - 2014)
-
DRAMA
- THE CHERRY ORCHARD, Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
best small scale production - A LIFE FOR THE TSAR, Teatro Di Capua, St. Petersburg
best director - Yury BUTUSOV, THREE SISTERS, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
best actress - Ksenia Orlova - RETALIATION 12, Playwright and Director Centre , Moscow
best actor - Igor Mirkurbanov (Fyodor Karamazov) – THE KARAMAZOVS, Moscow Art Theatre
best supporting actor/actress - Gennadiy Bogatchyov (A piggy who became a human being) – ALICE, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
best designer - Maria Tregubova - ALICE, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
best costume designer - Yevgeniya Panfilova - CINDERELLA , Praktika Theatre, Moscow
best light designer - Sergei Skornetskiy - MEASURE FOR MEASURE, Pushkin Theatre, Moscow
PUPPETRY
best production - KOEKCAFE "AT SHAKESPEARE`S", Ten (Shadow) Theatre, Moscow
best director - Yevgeniy Ibragimov - WHEN I AM LITTLE, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg and Kultpoekt Artistic Group, Moscow
best designer - Emil Kapeluysh, Natalya Mishina - WHEN I AM LITTLE, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg and Kultpoekt Artistic Group, Moscow
best actor - Taras Bibitch - WHEN I AM LITTLE, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg and Kultpoekt Artistic Group, Moscow
Drama and Puppet Theatre Jury`s Special Award - CITY DAY, Camera Theatre, Voronezh
- Lavrentiy Sorokin, production of THE KREUTZER SONATA, Globus Theatre, Novosibirsk
OPERA
best production - THE INDIAN QUEEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
best conductor - Teodor Kurentzis - THE INDIAN QUEEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
best director - Piter Sellars - THE INDIAN QUEEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
best actress - Nadezhda Kucher (Doña Isabel ) – THE INDIAN QUEEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
best actor - Dmitriy Beloselskiy (Philippe II) – DON CARLOS, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
BALLET/ CONTEMPORARY DANCE
ballet/best production - THE TAMING OF THE SHREW, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
contemporary dance/best production - EXHIBIT ITEM/AWAKENING, Alexandrinskiy Theatre, St. Petersburg
best conductor - Pavel Klinichev - COLORDELIC, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
best balletmaster/best choreographer - Vyacheslav Samodurov - COLORDELIC, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
best actress - Yekaterina Krysanova (Katherina) - THE TAMING OF THE SHREW, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
best actor - Vladislav Lantratov (Petruchio) - THE TAMING OF THE SHREW, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
OPERETTA/MUSICAL
best production - CHAPLIN, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg
best conductor - not awarded
best director - Vladimir Pankov - A CAR, Gogol Centre, Moscow
best actress - Maria Lagatskaya-Zimina (Hedda Hopper) – CHAPLIN, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg
best actor - Yevgeniy Zaitsev (Chaplin) – CHAPLIN, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg
BEST COMPOSER - not awarded
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER - Viktor Shilkrot - 8 WOMEN, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER - Irena Belousova - 8 WOMEN, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER - Yevgeniy Afonin, Sergei Vasiliev - EXHIBIT ITEM/AWAKENING, Alexandrinskiy Theatre, St. Petersburg
Musical Theatre Jury`s Special Award - The Mariinskiy Theatre ballet company, production of INFRA
- Dmitriy Volosnikov, production of DIDO
- 8 WOMEN, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
INNOVATION - PYOTR AND FEVRONIYA MUROMSKIYE, Praktika Theatre, Moscow
CRITICS AWARD - THE INDIAN QUEEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Armen Dzhigarkhanyan (Moscow)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Maya Plisetskaya (Moscow)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Pavel Khomskiy (Moscow)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Zoya Vinogradova (St. Petersburg)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Isaak Shtokbant (St. Petersburg)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Olga Sedletskaya (Magadan)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Valeriy Yakovlev (Tcheboksary)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Valentina Naidakova (Ulan-Ude)
CONTRIBUTION TO THEATRE ART – Peter Stein (Germany)
SUPPORT OF RUSSIAN THEATRE ART – Alexei Gordeev, Governor, Voronezh region
SUPPORT OF RUSSIAN THEATRE ART – Severstal Company
BEST FOREIGN PRODUCTION PRESENTED IN RUSSIA IN 2014 – TARTUFFE, Schaubühne, Berlin, Germany
best large scale production