Nominees 2019
GOLDEN MASK NOMINEES (season 2017–2018)
-
DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION
- SECOND-HAND TIME, Drama Theatre, Omsk
- HAMLET, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- ZULEIKHA OPENS HER EYES, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
- IS THIS LIFE?, Kamal Drama Theatre, Kazan
- KING LEAR, Russian Drama Theatre of Udmurtia, Izhevsk
- LITTLE TRAGEDIES, Gogol Center, Moscow
- MY FRIEND HAMLET, Sakha Theatre, Yakutsk
- YOUTH , Drama Theatre, Tyumen
- THE BEGGAR'S OPERA, Satire Theatre, Moscow
- AN OPTIMISTIC TRAGEDY. A FAREWELL BALL, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- THREE SISTERS, Moscow Art Theatre
- THREE FAT MEN. EPISODE 1. REBELLION / EPISODE 2. THE IRON HEART, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- I KNOW OF NO OTHER SUCH COUNTRY, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- 1968: NEW WORLD, Garage Museum of Contemporary Art, Moscow
- ANTIGONE, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
- HYPNOS, Praktika Theatre, Moscow
- SMIRNOVA`S BIRTH DAY, TYuZ, Moscow
- DEAD SOULS, Theatre “Poisk” (Search), Lesosibirsk
- WE ARE NOT AFRAID OF A BIG BAD WOLF (WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF?), Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
- THE FATHER, Drama Theatre, Omsk
- PIANISTS, Theatre “Globus”, Novosibirsk
- THE POTUDAN RIVER, Drama Theatre, Pskov
- ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- THE SOLAR LINE, Meyerhold Centre, Moscow
- THE OLD HOUSE, Playwright and Director Centre, Moscow
- THREE SISTERS, Theatre Art Studio, Moscow
- UTOPIA , Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- KHANANA, “18+” Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
- THE BLACK MONK, Komi-Permyatsk Drama Theatre, Kudymkar
- Airat ABUSHAKHMANOV, ZULEIKHA OPENS HER EYES, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
- Konstsntin BOGOMOLOV, THREE SISTERS, Moscow Art Theatre
- Yury BUTUSOV, HAMLET, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Mikhail BYCHKOV, ANTIGONE, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
- Dmitry VOLKOSTRELOV, 1968: NEW WORLD, Garage Museum of Contemporary Art, Moscow
- Marat GATSALOV, UTOPIA, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Oleg GLUSHKOV, HYPNOS, Praktika Theatre, Moscow
- Dmitry EGOROV, I KNOW OF NO OTHER SUCH COUNTRY, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Dmitry EGOROV, SECOND-HAND TIME, Drama Theatre, Omsk
- Sergei ZHENOVACH, THREE SISTERS, Theatre Art Studio, Moscow
- Aidar ZABBAROV, IS THIS LIFE?, Kamal Drama Theatre, Kazan
- Pavel ZOBNIN, THE FATHER, Drama Theatre, Omsk
- Oleg LIPOVETSKY, DEAD SOULS, Theatre “Poisk” (Search), Lesosibirsk
- Yevgeny MARCHELLY, WE ARE NOT AFRAID OF A BIG BAD WOLF (WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF?), Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
- Andrei MOGUCHY, THREE FAT MEN. EPISODE 1. REBELLION / EPISODE 2. THE IRON HEART, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Yury MURAVITSKY, KHANANA, “18+” Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
- Boris PAVLOVICH, PIANISTS, Theatre “Globus”, Novosibirsk
- Vladimir PANKOV, THE OLD HOUSE, Playwright and Director Centre, Moscow
- Vera POPOVA, THE BLACK MONK, Komi-Permyatsk Drama Theatre, Kudymkar
- Sergei POTAPOV, MY FRIEND HAMLET, Sakha Theatre, Yakutsk
- Andrei PRIKOTENKO, THE BEGGAR'S OPERA, Satire Theatre, Moscow
- Oleg RYBKIN, ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Viktor RYZHAKOV, THE SOLAR LINE, Meyerhold Centre, Moscow
- Viktor RYZHAKOV, AN OPTIMISTIC TRAGEDY. A FAREWELL BALL, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, LITTLE TRAGEDIES, Gogol Center, Moscow
- Alexandra TOLSTOSHEVA, SMIRNOVA`S BIRTH DAY, TYuZ, Moscow
- Danil CHASHCHIN, YOUTH, Drama Theatre, Tyumen
- Sergei CHEKHOV, THE POTUDAN RIVER, Drama Theatre, Pskov
- Pyotr SHERESHEVSKY, KING LEAR, Russian Drama Theatre of Udmurtia, Izhevsk
- Anna BLINOVA, Commissar, AN OPTIMISTIC TRAGEDY. A FAREWELL BALL, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Svetlana GRUNINA, Anya Skuug, PIANISTS, Theatre “Globus”, Novosibirsk
- Rimma KAGARMANOVA, Zuleikha Valieva, ZULEIKHA OPENS HER EYES, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
- Svetlana LYSENKOVA, Natasha, KHANANA, “18+” Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
- Daria MOROZ, Tuzenbakh, THREE SISTERS, Moscow Art Theatre
- Polina ODINTSOVA, Polina Shestakova, SMIRNOVA`S BIRTH DAY, TYuZ, Moscow
- Julia PERESILD, Barbara, THE SOLAR LINE, Meyerhold Centre, Moscow
- Laura PITSKHELAURI, Hamlet, HAMLET, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexandra REBENOK, Olga, THREE SISTERS, Moscow Art Theatre
- Anastasia SVETLOVA, Martha, WE ARE NOT AFRAID OF A BIG BAD WOLF (WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF?), Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
- Kristina TIKHONOVA, Natalia Petrovna, YOUTH, Drama Theatre, Tyumen
- Anna KHODYUN, Laura, THE FATHER, Drama Theatre, Omsk
- Elena YAKOVLEVA, Yulia Mikhailovna, THE OLD HOUSE, Playwright and Director Centre, Moscow
- Maxim AVERIN, Maxim Mikhailovich Korneev, THE BEGGAR'S OPERA, Satire Theatre, Moscow
- Alexei AGRANOVICH, Baron, Chairman, LITTLE TRAGEDIES, Gogol Center, Moscow
- Andrei BURKOVSKY, Verner, THE SOLAR LINE, Meyerhold Centre, Moscow
- Oleg ERMOLAEV , DEAD SOULS, Theatre “Poisk” (Search), Lesosibirsk
- Alexander ISTRATIEKOV, Actor, ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Alexei KUZMIN, George, WE ARE NOT AFRAID OF A BIG BAD WOLF (WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF?), Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
- Mikhail OKUNEV, Captain, THE FATHER, Drama Theatre, Omsk
- Maxim POTAPCHENKO, DEAD SOULS, Theatre “Poisk” (Search), Lesosibirsk
- Nikolai ROTOV, Edmund Lear (nowadays), KING LEAR, Russian Drama Theatre of Udmurtia, Izhevsk
- Sergei SKOBELEV, Rakitin, YOUTH, Drama Theatre, Tyumen
- Kamil TUKAEV, Creon, ANTIGONE, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
- Iskander KHAIRULLIN, Khalim, IS THIS LIFE?, Kamal Drama Theatre, Kazan
- Viktor CHARIKOV, DEAD SOULS, Theatre “Poisk” (Search), Lesosibirsk
- Maria ALEKSEEVA, Female citizen, I KNOW OF NO OTHER SUCH COUNTRY, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Svetlana BRAGARNIK, Donna Anna II, Mary, LITTLE TRAGEDIES, Gogol Center, Moscow
- Natalia VASILIADI, SECOND-HAND TIME, Drama Theatre, Omsk
- Irutė VENGALYTĖ, Mrs First government-woman, THREE FAT MEN. EPISODE 1. REBELLION / EPISODE 2. THE IRON HEART Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Ilona GONCHAR, THE POTUDAN RIVER, Drama Theatre, Pskov
- Maya IVASHKEVICH, Pushkin, LITTLE TRAGEDIES, Gogol Center, Moscow
- Galina KUDYMOVA, Varvara Nikolaevna, THE BLACK MONK, Komi-Permyatsk Drama Theatre, Kudymkar
- Agrafena PETROVSKAYA, Virgin Death, THREE FAT MEN. EPISODE 1. REBELLION / EPISODE 2. THE IRON HEART, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Valeria PROKOP, SECOND-HAND TIME, Drama Theatre, Omsk
- Lyaisan RAKHIMOVA, Khalim`s mother, Marziya, IS THIS LIFE?, Kamal Drama Theatre, Kazan
- Svetlana RYBOVA, Masha, THE BEGGAR'S OPERA, Satire Theatre, Moscow
- Alyona TERTOVA, Honey, WE ARE NOT AFRAID OF A BIG BAD WOLF (WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF?), Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
- Tatiana FILONENKO , SECOND-HAND TIME, Drama Theatre, Omsk
- Filipp AVDEEV, Prophet, Mozart, Monk, Faust, LITTLE TRAGEDIES, Gogol Center, Moscow
- Igor VASILEVSKY, Edmund Lear (in days past), KING LEAR, Russian Drama Theatre of Udmurtia, Izhevsk
- Dmitry VOROBYOV, Uncle Augusto, THREE FAT MEN. EPISODE 1. REBELLION / EPISODE 2. THE IRON HEART, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Danil KONOVALOV, Citizen, I KNOW OF NO OTHER SUCH COUNTRY, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Nikita KUKUSHKIN, Salieri, Jew, Shameless interlude, LITTLE TRAGEDIES, Gogol Center, Moscow
- Dmitry LYSENKOV, Sipliy, AN OPTIMISTIC TRAGEDY. A FAREWELL BALL, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Jury NOVOKHIZHIN, THE POTUDAN RIVER, Drama Theatre, Pskov
- Anton PAKHOMOV, Pyotr Kuzmich Ryazaev, THE OLD HOUSE, Playwright and Director Centre, Moscow
- Sergei PEREGUDOV, Claudius, HAMLET, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Anatoly RADOSTEV, Yegor Semyonovich, THE BLACK MONK, Komi-Permyatsk Drama Theatre, Kudymkar
- Alexander SEMCHEV, Chebutykin, THREE SISTERS, Moscow Art Theatre
- Kirill TRUBETSKOI, Andrei, THREE SISTERS, Moscow Art Theatre
- Alexander CHEVYCHELOV, Boria, THE BEGGAR'S OPERA, Satire Theatre, Moscow
- Ivan SHCHUKIN, Nick, WE ARE NOT AFRAID OF A BIG BAD WOLF (WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF?), Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
- Viktor YAKOVLEV, THE POTUDAN RIVER, Drama Theatre, Pskov
- Alexander BOROVSKY , THREE SISTERS, Theatre Art Studio, Moscow
- Dmitry GORBAS , YOUTH, Drama Theatre, Tyumen
- Mikhail YEGOROV, MY FRIEND HAMLET, Sakha Theatre, Yakutsk
- Bulat IBRAGIMOV, IS THIS LIFE?, Kamal Drama Theatre, Kazan
- Yakov KAZHDAN, DEAD SOULS, Theatre “Poisk” (Search), Lesosibirsk
- Lyosha LOBANOV, THE BLACK MONK, Komi-Permyatsk Drama Theatre, Kudymkar
- Alexander MOKHOV, Maria LUKKA, KING LEAR, Russian Drama Theatre of Udmurtia, Izhevsk
- Albert NESTEROV, ZULEIKHA OPENS HER EYES, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
- Ksenia PERETRUKHINA, UTOPIA, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, LITTLE TRAGEDIES, Gogol Center, Moscow
- Maria TREGUBOVA, Alexei TREGUBOV, AN OPTIMISTIC TRAGEDY. A FAREWELL BALL, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Vladimir FIRER, HAMLET, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexander SHISHKIN, THREE FAT MEN. EPISODE 1. REBELLION / EPISODE 2. THE IRON HEART, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Yekaterina SHCHEGLOVA,KHANANA, “18+” Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
- Anastasia YUDINA, THE POTUDAN RIVER, Drama Theatre, Pskov
- Yevgeny LEMESHONOK, I KNOW OF NO OTHER SUCH COUNTRY, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Lyosha LOBANOV, UTOPIA, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Albert NESTEROV, ZULEIKHA OPENS HER EYES, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
- Yekaterina PAVELKO, HYPNOS, Praktika Theatre, Moscow
- Maria TREGUBOVA, Alexei TREGUBOV, AN OPTIMISTIC TRAGEDY. A FAREWELL BALL, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Sardana FEDOTOVA, MY FRIEND HAMLET, Sakha Theatre, Yakutsk
- Vladimir FIRER, HAMLET, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexander SHISHKIN, THREE FAT MEN. EPISODE 1. REBELLION / EPISODE 2. THE IRON HEART, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Ivan VINOGRADOV, ANTIGONE, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
- Ivan VINOGRADOV, Alexander KRASNOLUTSKY, HYPNOS, Praktika Theatre, Moscow
- Dmitry ZIMENKO (MITRICH), ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Damir ISMAGILOV, THREE SISTERS, Theatre Art Studio, Moscow
- Sergei KUCHER, LITTLE TRAGEDIES, Gogol Center, Moscow
- Olga OKULOVA, IS THIS LIFE?, Kamal Drama Theatre, Kazan
- Ilya PASHNIN, UTOPIA, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Alexander RYAZANTSEV, KING LEAR, Russian Drama Theatre of Udmurtia, Izhevsk
- Ilshat SAYAKHOV, ZULEIKHA OPENS HER EYES, Bashkir Drama Theatre, Ufa
- Alexander SIVAEV, HAMLET, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Denis SOLNTSEV, AN OPTIMISTIC TRAGEDY. A FAREWELL BALL, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexander ARTEMOV, Nastasia KHRUSHCHYOVA, THE LAST WIND OF A WILD WEST, Theatre TRU, St. Petersburg
- Ivan VYRYPAEV, THE SOLAR LINE, Meyerhold Centre, Moscow
- Mikhail DURNENKOV, UTOPIA, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Konstantin FYODOROV, THE MOIRAI OF THE PETROGRAD DISTRICT, Moscow Region Puppet Theatre
- A LITTLE ANGEL, Puppet Theatre, Murmansk
- THE VILLAGE OF TIGHTROPE WALKERS, Open Space Company, St. Petersburg
- DON QUIXOTE, Puppet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- THE GERDA`S ROOM, Theatre “Osobnyak” (Mansion), St. Petersburg
- THE MOIRAI OF THE PETROGRAD DISTRICT, Moscow Region Puppet Theatre
- PETIT FOURS, Kukfo Theatre, St. Petersburg
- RUSLAN AND LUDMILA, Puppet Theatre “Ulger”, Ulan-Ude
- THE ORCHARD, Karelia Puppet Theatre, Petrozavodsk
- DREAMS…, TYuZ, Khabarovsk and Puppet Theatre, Khabarovsk
- TURANDOT, Moscow Puppet Theatre
- Anna VIKTOROVA, PETIT FOURS, Kukfo Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexandra LOVYANNIKOVA, THE MOIRAI OF THE PETROGRAD DISTRICT, Moscow Region Puppet Theatre
- Boris KONSTANTINOV, TURANDOT, Moscow Puppet Theatre
- Konstantin KUCHIKIN, Olga PODKORYTOVA, DREAMS…, TYuZ, Khabarovsk and Puppet Theatre, Khabarovsk
- Yana TUMINA, THE VILLAGE OF TIGHTROPE WALKERS, Open Space Company, St. Petersburg
- Yana TUMINA, THE GERDA`S ROOM, Theatre “Osobnyak” (Mansion), St. Petersburg
- Yana TUMINA, RUSLAN AND LUDMILA, Puppet Theatre “Ulger”, Ulan-Ude
- Dmitry SHISHANOV, A LITTLE ANGEL, Puppet Theatre, Murmansk
- Alexander YANUSHKEVICH, THE ORCHARD, Karelia Puppet Theatre, Petrozavodsk
- Viktor ANTONOV, TURANDOT, Moscow Puppet Theatre
- Anna VIKTOROVA, PETIT FOURS, Kukfo Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Valentin VIKTOROV, A LITTLE ANGEL, Puppet Theatre, Murmansk
- Kira KAMALIDINOVA, THE VILLAGE OF TIGHTROPE WALKERS, Open Space Company, St. Petersburg
- Kira KAMALIDINOVA, THE GERDA`S ROOM, Theatre “Osobnyak” (Mansion), St. Petersburg
- Kira KAMALIDINOVA, RUSLAN AND LUDMILA, Puppet Theatre “Ulger”, Ulan-Ude
- Alexandra LOVYANNIKOVA, THE MOIRAI OF THE PETROGRAD DISTRICT, Moscow Region Puppet Theatre
- Tatiana NERSISYAN, THE ORCHARD, Karelia Puppet Theatre, Petrozavodsk
- Viktor PLOTNIKOV, DON QUIXOTE, Puppet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Andrei ABELTSEV, Calaf, TURANDOT, Moscow Puppet Theatre
- Lubov BIRYUKOVA, Ranevskaya, THE ORCHARD, Karelia Puppet Theatre, Petrozavodsk
- Zolzhargal BULGAN, Ruslan, RUSLAN AND LUDMILA, Puppet Theatre “Ulger”, Ulan-Ude
- Julia VLADIMIROVA , Yulia, DREAMS…, TYuZ, Khabarovsk and Puppet Theatre, Khabarovsk
- Bat-Ulziy DAVAASUREN, Ludmila, RUSLAN AND LUDMILA, Puppet Theatre “Ulger”, Ulan-Ude
- Anastasia IGNATENKO, Clotho, Lera, THE MOIRAI OF THE PETROGRAD DISTRICT, Moscow Region Puppet Theatre
- Alisa OLEINIK, Gerda, THE GERDA`S ROOM, Theatre “Osobnyak” (Mansion), St. Petersburg
- Dashi RABDANOV, The Head, Chernomor, RUSLAN AND LUDMILA, Puppet Theatre “Ulger”, Ulan-Ude
- Viktor SKOMOROSHKO, Viktor, DREAMS…, TYuZ, Khabarovsk and Puppet Theatre, Khabarovsk
- Natalia TRETIAK, Atropos, Vova, The Mongrel, THE MOIRAI OF THE PETROGRAD DISTRICT, Moscow Region Puppet Theatre
- Dmitry CHERNOV, Altoum, TURANDOT, Moscow Puppet Theatre
- Dmitry CHUPAKHIN, The Room, THE GERDA`S ROOM, Theatre “Osobnyak” (Mansion), St. Petersburg
- Renat SHAVALIEV, Youth, THE VILLAGE OF TIGHTROPE WALKERS, Open Space Company, St. Petersburg
- Sofia ELIK, Turandot, TURANDOT, Moscow Puppet Theatre
- ALCINA , Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- JENUFA, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- JEANNE AU BÛCHER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- PROSE, Stanislavky Electrotheatre, Moscow
- THE SNOW MAIDEN , Independent Theatre Project, St. Petersburg
- JACOB`S DREAMS, OR A SCARY PLACE, Fund of Modern Art Support “Living City”, Kazan
- IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO E DEL DISINGANNO, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- PHAETON, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Yevgeny BRAZHNIK, JENUFA, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Vincent DUMESTRE, PHAETON, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Teodor KURRENTZIS, JEANNE AU BÛCHER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Andrea MARCON, ALCINA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Filipp CHIZHEVSKY, IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO E DEL DISINGANNO, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Konstantin BOGOMOLOV, IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO E DEL DISINGANNO, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Romeo CASTELLUCCI, JEANNE AU BÛCHER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Benjamin LAZAR, PHAETON, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Alexander MANOTSKOV, JACOB`S DREAMS, OR A SCARY PLACE, Fund of Modern Art Support “Living City”, Kazan
- Katie MITCHELL , ALCINA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Elena PAVLOVA, THE SNOW MAIDEN, Independent Theatre Project, St. Petersburg
- Vladimir RANNEV, PROSE, Stanislavky Electrotheatre, Moscow
- Alexander TITEL, JENUFA, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Anna AGLATOVA, Morgana, ALCINA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Audrey BONNET, Jeanne d'Arc, JEANNE AU BÛCHER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Katarina BRADIC, Bradamante, ALCINA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Elena GUSEVA, Jenufa, JENUFA, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Olesya IVANOVA, The Snow Maiden, THE SNOW MAIDEN, Independent Theatre Project, St. Petersburg
- Natalia MURADYMOVA, Kostelnička Buryjovka, JENUFA, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Elizaveta SVESHNIKOVA, Astrea, PHAETON, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Lea TROMENSHLAGER, Clymene, PHAETON, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Heather ENGEBRETSON, Alcina, ALCINA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Mathias VIDAL, Phaeton, PHAETON, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- David DQ LEE, Disinganno, IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO E DEL DISINGANNO, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Vince YI, Piacere, IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO E DEL DISINGANNO, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Denis LAVANT, Brother Dominique, JEANNE AU BÛCHER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Philipp MATHMANN, Bellezza, IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO E DEL DISINGANNO, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Cyril AUVITY, Triton , PHAETON, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Juan SANCHO, Tempo, IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO E DEL DISINGANNO, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Viktor SHAPOVALOV, Proteus , PHAETON, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- ASUNDER, Context Festival, Moscow, and Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- DON QUIXOTE, Yacobson Ballet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- LE CORSAIRE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
- NUREEV, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- LONESOME GEORGE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- PAQUITA, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- ROMEO AND JULIET, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- TYLL, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- THE NUTCRACKER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- LA ESMERALDA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Samara
- 40, Olga Timoshenko and Alexei Narutto Project, Moscow
- RUN, Forma Festival, Moscow
- WAITING FOR GODOT MODE, Theatre Ballet Moscow, Moscow
- THE STORM, Kannon Dance, St. Petersburg
- CAMILLE, Anna Garafeeva&Co., Moscow and Dyagilev Festival, Perm
- CARDBOARD, Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelyabinsk
- MINUS 16, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- WE, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
- PITch (Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky), TantsTeatr, Yekaterinburg
- Artyom ABASHEV, THE NUTCRACKER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Anton GRISHANIN, NUREEV, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Pavel KLINICHEV, ROMEO AND JULIET, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Fyodor LEDNEV, PAQUITA, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Yury BURLAKA, LE CORSAIRE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
- Yury BURLAKA, LA ESMERALDA, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Samara
- Olga VASILIEVA, WE, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
- Sergei VIKHAREV, Vyacheslav SAMODUROV , PAQUITA, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Johan KOBBORG, DON QUIXOTE, Yacobson Ballet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Renate KEERD, RUN, Forma Festival, Moscow
- Alexei MIROSHNICHENKO, THE NUTCRACKER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Ksenia MIKHEEVA, THE STORM, Kannon Dance, St. Petersburg
- Goyo MONTERO, ASUNDER, Context Festival, Moscow, and Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Yury POSOKHOV, NUREEV, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Olga TIMOSHENKO, Alexei NARUTTO, 40, Olga Timoshenko and Alexei Narutto Project, Moscow
- Denis CHERNYSHOV, Dmitry CHEGODAR, Rafael TIMERBAKOV, Vladislav MOROZOV, Olga PONA, CARDBOARD, Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelyabinsk
- Polina BULDAKOVA, Marie, THE NUTCRACKER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Anna GARAFEEVA, CAMILLE, Anna Garafeeva&Co., Moscow, and Dyagilev Festival, Perm
- Oksana KARDASH, Soloist, LONESOME GEORGE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Oksana KARDASH, Couple II, TYLL, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Yekaterina KRYSANOVA, Juliet, ROMEO AND JULIET, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Miki NISHIGUCHI, Paquita, PAQUITA, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Elizaveta KORNEEVA, Gulnara, LE CORSAIRE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
- Sofia MATYUSHENSKAYA, Kitri, DON QUIXOTE, Yacobson Ballet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Ksenia SEMYONOVA, THE STORM, Kannon Dance, St. Petersburg
- Olga TIMOSHENKO, 40, Olga Timoshenko and Alexei Narutto Project, Moscow
- Tasman DAVIDS, Gamache, DON QUIXOTE, Yacobson Ballet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Vladislav LANTRATOV, Nureev, NUREEV, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Vyacheslav LOPATIN, The Pupil, NUREEV, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Ilya MANYLOV, PITch (Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky) TantsTeatr, Yekaterinburg
- Alexei NARUTTO, 40, Olga Timoshenko and Alexei Narutto Project, Moscow
- Ivan NEGROBOV, Conrad, LE CORSAIRE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
- Denis SAVIN, Erik, NUREEV, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Pavel SAVIN , The Nutcracker, Prince, THE NUTCRACKER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Gleb SAGEEV, Inigo, PAQUITA, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Alexei SELIVERSTOV , Lucien d'Hervilly, PAQUITA, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Andrei SOROKIN, Basilio, DON QUIXOTE, Yacobson Ballet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Igor TSVIRKO, Mercutio, ROMEO AND JULIET, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- RUN, ALICE, RUN , Taganka Theatre, Moscow
- VYNIL , Musical Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- COUNT OF MONTE-CRISTO, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg
- TWELVE MONTHS, Theatre “Karambol”, St. Petersburg
- LITTLE LONGNOSE , Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- ORPHEUS & EURYDICE, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- ROMAN HOLIDAY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Tatiana VINOGRADOVA, LITTLE LONGNOSE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Alexei NEFEDOV, COUNT OF MONTE-CRISTO, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexander NOVIKOV, ROMAN HOLIDAY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Boris NODELMAN, ORPHEUS & EURYDICE, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Valery SHELEPOV, VYNIL, Musical Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Maxim DIDENKO, RUN, ALICE, RUN, Taganka Theatre, Moscow
- KERO, COUNT OF MONTE-CRISTO, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Boris MILGRAM, LITTLE LONGNOSE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Anton OKONESHNIKOV, TWELVE MONTHS, Theatre “Karambol”, St. Petersburg
- Nikolai POKOTYLO, VYNIL, Musical Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Filipp RAZENKOV, ROMAN HOLIDAY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Kirill STREZHNEV, ORPHEUS & EURYDICE, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Elena GAZAEVA, Mercédès, COUNT OF MONTE-CRISTO, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Yulia DYAKINA, Eurydice, ORPHEUS & EURYDICE, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Yulia KOROVKO, Nastenka, TWELVE MONTHS, Theatre “Karambol”, St. Petersburg
- Maria SELIVERSTOVA, Capitolina, VYNIL, Musical Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Anna STAVSKAYA, Princess Ann, ROMAN HOLIDAY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Rostislav KOLPAKOV, Edmond Dantès , COUNT OF MONTE-CRISTO, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Nikita KRIZHILIN, Orpheus, ORPHEUS & EURYDICE, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Alexander KRYUKOV, Joe Bradley, ROMAN HOLIDAY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Igor LADEISHCHIKOV, Charon, ORPHEUS & EURYDICE, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Agata VAVILOVA, Luisa Vampa, COUNT OF MONTE-CRISTO, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexander GONCHARUK, Fledermaus, LITTLE LONGNOSE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Vadim KIRICHENKO, Mario Delani, hairdresser, ROMAN HOLIDAY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Albert MAKAROV, Vetterbok, LITTLE LONGNOSE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Lina NOVA, The Princess, TWELVE MONTHS, Theatre “Karambol”, St. Petersburg
- Kira VAINSHTEIN, 40, Olga Timoshenko and Alexei Narutto Project, Moscow
- Yevgeny ZAGOT, VYNIL, Musical Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Yury KRASAVIN, PAQUITA, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Andrei KROTOV, ROMAN HOLIDAY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Alexander MANOTSKOV, JACOB`S DREAMS, OR A SCARY PLACE, Fund of Modern Art Support “Living City”, Kazan
- Vladimir RANNEV, PROSE, Stanislavky Electrotheatre, Moscow
- Alexei RETINSKY, CAMILLE, Anna Garafeeva&Co., Moscow and Dyagilev Festival, Perm
- Nastasia KHRUSHCHYOVA, ORDINARY PEOPLE`S PHRASES, Theatre TRU, St. Petersburg
- Kirill SHIROKOV, MELNIKOV. DOCUMENTARY OPERA, Shchusev Architecture Musium, Moscow
- Marina ALEKSEEVA, PROSE, Stanislavky Electrotheatre, Moscow
- Vladimir AREFIEV, JENUFA, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Daniil AKHMEDOV, LITTLE LONGNOSE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Jerome KAPLAN, DON QUIXOTE, Yacobson Ballet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Pavel KAPLEVICH, ORPHEUS & EURYDICE, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Romeo CASTELLUCCI, JEANNE AU BÛCHER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Valery KOCHIASHVILI, LE CORSAIRE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
- Larisa LOMAKINA, IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO E DEL DISINGANNO, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Mathieu LORRY-DUPUIS, PHAETON, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Chloe LAMFORD, ALCINA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Kseniya PERETRUKHINA, CAMILLE, Anna Garafeeva&Co., Moscow, and Dyagilev Festival, Perm
- Alyona PIKALOVA, PAQUITA, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Alyona PIKALOVA, THE NUTCRACKER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Olga PONA, CARDBOARD, Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelyabinsk
- Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, NUREEV, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Maria TREGUBOVA, RUN, ALICE, RUN, Taganka Theatre, Moscow
- Alexandra KHLUSOVA, THE STORM, Kannon Dance, St. Petersburg
- Irena BELOUSOVA, LITTLE LONGNOSE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Elena ZHUKOVA, TWELVE MONTHS, Theatre “Karambol”, St. Petersburg
- Elena ZAITSEVA, PAQUITA, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Elena ZAITSEVA, NUREEV, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Jerome KAPLAN, DON QUIXOTE, Yacobson Ballet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Romeo CASTELLUCCI, JEANNE AU BÛCHER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Mieke KOCKELKORN, PITch (Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky), TantsTeatr, Yekaterinburg
- Yury NAMESTNIKOV, VYNIL, Musical Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Tatiana NOGINOVA, THE NUTCRACKER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Alexander TEREKHOV, IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO E DEL DISINGANNO, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Maria TREGUBOVA, RUN, ALICE, RUN, Taganka Theatre, Moscow
- Elena TURCHANINOVA, ROMAN HOLIDAY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Laura HOPKINS, ALCINA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Sergei VASILIEV, PROSE, Stanislavky Electrotheatre, Moscow
- Ivan VINOGRADOV, RUN, ALICE, RUN, Taganka Theatre, Moscow
- Ivan VINOGRADOV, ORPHEUS & EURYDICE, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Irina VTORNIKOVA, ROMAN HOLIDAY, Musical Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Romeo CASTELLUCCI, JEANNE AU BÛCHER, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- François MENOU, PHAETON, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Taras MIKHALEVSKY, LITTLE LONGNOSE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Alexander NAUMOV, PAQUITA, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Aivar SALIKHOV, IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO E DEL DISINGANNO, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Alexander SIVAEV, NUREEV, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Alexander SKRYPNIK, CARDBOARD, Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelyabinsk
- James FARNCOMBE, ALCINA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Nicolas FISCHTEL, Goyo MONTERO, ASUNDER, Context Festival, Moscow, and Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Péter SOMFAI, COUNT OF MONTE-CRISTO, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg
- 100% VORONEZH, Rimini Protokoll, Germany, and Platonov Arts Festival, Voronezh
- POE.TRI., Teatr. Na Vynos, St. Petersburg
- FAIRYLAND, “18+” Theatre, Rostov-on-Don
- DJ PAVEL, teatr post, St. Petersburg
- MELNIKOV. DOCUMENTARY OPERA, Shchusev Architecture Musium, Moscow
- ORPHIC GAMES. PUNK-MACRAME, Stanislavsky Electrotheatre, Moscow
- THE LAST WIND OF A WILD WEST, Theatre TRU, St. Petersburg
- CONVERSATIONS, “Kvartira” (Apartment) Project, St. Petersburg
- MOTHERLAND, Meyerhold Centre, Moscow
- ORDINARY PEOPLE`S PHRASES, Theatre TRU, St. Petersburg
- THE ARTIST FROM WITHIN AND WITHOUT, teatr post, St. Petersburg
DRAMA/BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION
DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR
DRAMA/BEST ACTRESS
DRAMA/BEST ACTOR
DRAMA/BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
DRAMA/ BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER
DRAMA/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
DRAMA/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
DRAMA/BEST PLAYWRIGHT
PUPPET/BEST PRODUCTION
PUPPET/BEST DIRECTOR
PUPPET/BEST DESIGNER
PUPPET/BEST ACTOR
OPERA/BEST PRODUCTION
OPERA /BEST CONDUCTOR
OPERA /BEST DIRECTOR
OPERA/BEST ACTRESS
OPERA/BEST ACTOR
BALLET/ BEST PRODUCTION
CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST PRODUCTION
BALLET/BEST CONDUCTOR
BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST BALLETMASTER/BEST CHOREOGRAPHER
BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS
BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST PRODUCTION
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST CONDUCTOR
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS/ACTOR
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COMPOSER
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
INNOVATION/BEST PRODUCTION