Nominees 2022
GOLDEN MASK NOMINEES (season 2020-2021)
DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION
DRAMA/BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION
DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR
DRAMA/BEST ACTRESS
DRAMA/BEST ACTOR
DRAMA/BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
DRAMA/BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER
DRAMA/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
DRAMA/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
DRAMA/BEST PLAYWRIGHT
PUPPETRY/BEST PRODUCTION
PUPPETRY/BEST DIRECTOR
PUPPETRY/BEST DESIGNER
PUPPETRY/BEST ACTOR
OPERA/BEST PRODUCTION
OPERA/BEST CONDUCTOR
OPERA/BEST DIRECTOR
OPERA/BEST ACTRESS
OPERA/BEST ACTOR
BALLET/BEST PRODUCTION
CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST PRODUCTION
BALLET-CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST CONDUCTOR
BALLET-CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST BALLETMASTER-CHOREOGRAPHER
BALLET-CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS
BALLET-CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST PRODUCTION
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST CONDUCTOR
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS/ACTOR
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COMPOSER
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
MUSICAL THEATRE/ BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
INNOVATION/BEST PRODUCTION
DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION
- THE KARAMAZOV BROTHERS Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
- GORBACHEV Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- THE CASE “Krasny Fakel” (Red Torch) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- IVAN`S CHILDHOOD Young Spectators' Theatre, Kazan
- MOZART DON JUAN. DRESS REHEARSAL. Pyotr Fomenko Workshop Theatre, Moscow
- THE SON Russian Youth Theatre (RAMT), Moscow
- TIME-OUT “Krasny Fakel” (Red Torch) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- THREE FAT MEN. EPISODE 7. TEACHER Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- DUCK HUNTING Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- TSIOLKOVSKY Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
- THE SCHOOL FOR WIVES Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION
- ANNA KARENINA Young Spectators' Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- WE ARE ALL HERE School of Modern Play, Moscow
- DENMARK`S A PRISON Malyshchitsky Chamber Theatre, St. Petersburg
- TWELFTH NIGHT Nikitinsky Theatre, Voronezh
- INTERVIEW WITH V. Non-Normative Plastique Theatre, St. Petersburg
- THE BOOK OF DISQUIET Youth Theatre, Arkhangelsk
- THE SAD DEITY COMMITTEE teatr post, St. Petersburg
- AT DAWN Drama Theatre, Nizhnekamsk
- NANA Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- THE GAZA STRIP TSEKH Theatre, Experimental Stage of the Baltic House Theatre-Festival, St. Petersburg
- DANCER IN THE DARK “Stary Dom” (Old House) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- COMRADE KISLYAKOV Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- FINIST THE BRAVE FALCON “The SOSO Daughters” Independent Theatre Project, Moscow
- JUDITH Alma Mater Foundation and Radio House, St. Petersburg
DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR
- Zhenya BERKOVICH FINIST THE BRAVE FALCON, “The SOSO Daughters” Independent Theatre Project, Moscow
- Elizaveta BONDAR DANCER IN THE DARK, “Stary Dom” (Old House) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Yury BUTUSOV THE SON, RAMT, Moscow
- Lev DODIN THE KARAMAZOV BROTHERS, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
- Dmitry VOLKOSTRELOV,
- Alena STAROSTINA THE SAD DEITY COMMITTEE, teatr post, St. Petersburg
- Dmitry EGOROV THE CASE, “Krasny Fakel” (Red Torch) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Andriy ZHOLDAK NANA, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Tufan IMAMUTDINOV AT DAWN, Drama Theatre, Nizhnekamsk
- Roman KAGANOVICH INTERVIEW WITH V., Non-Normative Plastique Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Andrei KALININ COMRADE KISLYAKOV, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Mindaugas KARBAUSKIS THE SCHOOL FOR WIVES, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
- Roman KOCHERZHEVSKY DUCK HUNTING, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Dmitry KRYMOV MOZART DON JUAN. DRESS REHEARSAL., Pyotr Fomenko Workshop Theatre, Moscow
- Dmitry KRYMOV WE ARE ALL HERE, School of Modern Play, Moscow
- Andrei MOGUCHY THREE FAT MEN. EPISODE 7. TEACHER, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Ilya MOSHCHITSKY THE BOOK OF DISQUIET, Youth Theatre, Arkhangelsk
- Yury MURAVITSKY TWELFTH NIGHT, Nikitinsky Theatre, Voronezh
- Boris PAVLOVICH TSIOLKOVSKY, Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
- Boris PAVLOVICH JUDITH, Alma Mater Foundation and Radio House, St. Petersburg
- Alexander PLOTNIKOV ANNA KARENINA, Young Spectators' Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Anatoly PRAUDIN THE GAZA STRIP, TSEKH Theatre, Experimental Stage of the Baltic House Theatre-Festival, St. Petersburg
- Anton FYODOROV IVAN`S CHILDHOOD, Young Spectators' Theatre, Kazan
- Alvis HERMANIS GORBACHEV, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Pyotr SHERESHEVSKY TIME-OUT, “Krasny Fakel” (Red Torch) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Pyotr SHERESHEVSKY DENMARK`S A PRISON, Malyshchitsky Chamber Theatre, St. Petersburg
DRAMA/BEST ACTRESS
- Anna BLINOVA Nana, NANA, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Elizaveta BOYARSKAYA Katerina Ivanovna, THE KARAMAZOV BROTHERS, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
- Polina DINDIENKO Anya, DENMARK`S A PRISON, Malyshchitsky Chamber Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Elena KAIZER Anna Karenina, ANNA KARENINA, Young Spectators' Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Irina KRIVONOS Lyuda, TIME-OUT, “Krasny Fakel” (Red Torch) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Adelina LYUBSKAYA THE SAD DEITY COMMITTEE, teatr post, St. Petersburg
- Natalia PALAGUSHKINA Agnès, THE SCHOOL FOR WIVES, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
- Vera SERGEEVA Selma, DANCER IN THE DARK, “Stary Dom” (Old House) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Katerina TARAN Katya, Judith, JUDITH, Alma Mater Foundation and Radio House, St. Petersburg
- Chulpan KHAMATOVA Raisa, GORBACHEV, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST ACTOR
- Sergei AZEEV INTERVIEW WITH V., Non-Normative Plastique Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Viktor BUGAKOV THE GAZA STRIP, TSEKH Theatre, Experimental Stage of the Baltic House Theatre-Festival, St. Petersburg
- Ilya VARANKIN Konstantin Tsiolkovsky, TSIOLKOVSKY, Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
- Sergei DREIDEN Ivan Il`ich Tub, THREE FAT MEN. EPISODE 7. TEACHER, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Niyaz ZINNATULLIN Ivan, IVAN`S CHILDHOOD, Young Spectators' Theatre, Kazan
- Vitaly KULIKOV Zilov, DUCK HUNTING, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Vladimir LEMESHONOK Pyotr Muromsky, THE CASE, “Krasny Fakel” (Red Torch) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Anatoly LOBOTSKY Arnolphe, THE SCHOOL FOR WIVES, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
- Anatoly MALYKHIN Karenin, ANNA KARENINA, Young Spectators' Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Evgeny MIRONOV Mikhail, GORBACHEV, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Ivan NIKOLAEV THE SAD DEITY COMMITTEE, teatr post, St. Petersburg
- Evgeny REDKO Nicolas, THE SON, RAMT, Moscow
- Ivan TRUS Kislyakov, COMRADE KISLYAKOV, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexander KHUDYAKOV Mitya, DENMARK`S A PRISON, Malyshchitsky Chamber Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Almaz KHUSAINOV Sagit Ramiev, AT DAWN, Drama Theatre, Nizhnekamsk
- Yevgeny TSYGANOV Theatre director, MOZART DON JUAN. DRESS REHEARSAL., Pyotr Fomenko Workshop Theatre, Moscow
- Igor CHERNEVICH Dmitry Fyodorovich, THE KARAMAZOV BROTHERS, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
DRAMA/BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
- Polina AIRAPETOVA Polina, MOZART DON JUAN. DRESS REHEARSAL., Pyotr Fomenko Workshop Theatre, Moscow
- Vasilisa ALEKSEEVA Kislyakov`s wife, COMRADE KISLYAKOV, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Marina BABOSHINA Dolly, ANNA KARENINA, Young Spectators' Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Elena KALININA Zoya, NANA, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Tatiana MATYUKOVA Mother, THE SON, RAMT, Moscow
- Yulia NOVIKOVA Nonna Mikhailovna Gukasyan, TIME-OUT, “Krasny Fakel” (Red Torch) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Elena SHEVCHUK Varvara Tsiolkovskaya, TSIOLKOVSKY, Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
- Roza SHMUKLER Rosalia, housemaid, MOZART DON JUAN. DRESS REHEARSAL., Pyotr Fomenko Workshop Theatre, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
- Nikita BARSUKOV Polukhin, Fox Jeri, COMRADE KISLYAKOV, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Denis GANIN Tarelkin, THE CASE, “Krasny Fakel” (Red Torch) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Denis GANIN Odintsov, Gennady, Lyuda`s father, TIME-OUT, “Krasny Fakel” (Red Torch) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Ilnur GARIFULLIN Galtsev, IVAN`S CHILDHOOD, Young Spectators' Theatre, Kazan
- Alexander DEVYAT`YAROV Pierre, THE SON, RAMT, Moscow
- Yury KITSENKO Levin, ANNA KARENINA, Young Spectators' Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Alexander MOROVOV Alexander Mikhailovich, MOZART DON JUAN. DRESS REHEARSAL., Pyotr Fomenko Workshop Theatre, Moscow
- Alexander NOVIKOV Kushak, DUCK HUNTING, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Pavel POLYAKOV Shvets, THE CASE, “Krasny Fakel” (Red Torch) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Oleg RYAZANTSEV Smerdyakov, THE KARAMAZOV BROTHERS, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
- Andrei SENKO Jeff, DANCER IN THE DARK, “Stary Dom” (Old House) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Semyon SYTNIK Count Muffat, NANA, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Konstantin TELEGIN Varravin, THE CASE, “Krasny Fakel” (Red Torch) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Oleg FYODOROV Waiter, DUCK HUNTING, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexander FEKLISTOV Assistant director, WE ARE ALL HERE, School of Modern Play, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER
- Femistokl ATMADZAS THE CASE, “Krasny Fakel” (Red Torch) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Alexander BOROVSKIY THE KARAMAZOV BROTHERS, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
- Dmitry VOLKOSTRELOV, Ivan NIKOLAEV, Alena STAROSTINA THE SAD DEITY COMMITTEE, teatr post, St. Petersburg
- Lilia IMAMUTDINOVA AT DAWN, Drama Theatre, Nizhnekamsk
- Igor KANEVSKY THE GAZA STRIP, TSEKH Theatre, Experimental Stage of the Baltic House Theatre-Festival, St. Petersburg
- Sergei KRETENCHUK THE BOOK OF DISQUIET, Youth Theatre, Arkhangelsk
- Zinovy MARGOLIN THE SCHOOL FOR WIVES, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
- Alexander MOKHOV,
- Maria LUKKA TIME-OUT, “Krasny Fakel” (Red Torch) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Alexander MOKHOV,
- Maria LUKKA TSIOLKOVSKY, Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
- Maxim OBREZKOV THE SON, RAMT, Moscow
- Maria TREGUBOVA WE ARE ALL HERE, School of Modern Play, Moscow
- Maria TREGUBOVA MOZART DON JUAN. DRESS REHEARSAL., Pyotr Fomenko Workshop Theatre, Moscow
- Anton FYODOROV IVAN`S CHILDHOOD, Young Spectators' Theatre, Kazan
- Alexander SHISHKIN THREE FAT MEN. EPISODE 7. TEACHER, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
DRAMA/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
- Vanya BOUDEN TWELFTH NIGHT, Nikitinsky Theatre, Voronezh
- Maria DANILOVA THE SCHOOL FOR WIVES, Mayakovsky Theatre, Moscow
- Sergei KRETENCHUK THE BOOK OF DISQUIET, Youth Theatre, Arkhangelsk
- Alexander MOKHOV, Maria LUKKA TSIOLKOVSKY, Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
- Viktoria SEVRYUKOVA GORBACHEV, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Ksenia SOROKINA FINIST THE BRAVE FALCON, “The SOSO Daughters” Independent Theatre Project, Moscow
- Maria TREGUBOVA MOZART DON JUAN. DRESS REHEARSAL., Pyotr Fomenko Workshop Theatre, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
- Ivan VINOGRADOV WE ARE ALL HERE, School of Modern Play, Moscow
- Ivan VINOGRADOV MOZART DON JUAN. DRESS REHEARSAL., Pyotr Fomenko Workshop Theatre, Moscow
- Damir ISMAGILOV THE KARAMAZOV BROTHERS, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
- Ilshat SAYAKHOV AT DAWN, Drama Theatre, Nizhnekamsk
- Stas SVISTUNOVICH THREE FAT MEN. EPISODE 7. TEACHER, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Stas SVISTUNOVICH TSIOLKOVSKY, Drama Theatre, Yaroslavl
- Alexander SIVAEV THE SON, RAMT, Moscow
- Igor FOMIN DANCER IN THE DARK, “Stary Dom” (Old House) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Gidal SHUGAEV DUCK HUNTING, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
DRAMA/BEST PLAYWRIGHT
- Asya VOLOSHINA DENMARK`S A PRISON, Malyshchitsky Chamber Theatre, St. Petersburg
- KLIM JUDITH, Alma Mater Foundation and Radio House, St. Petersburg
- Marina KRAPIVINA TIME-OUT, “Krasny Fakel” (Red Torch) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Svetlana PETRIICHUK FINIST THE BRAVE FALCON, “The SOSO Daughters” Independent Theatre Project, Moscow
- Pavel PRYAZHKO THE SAD DEITY COMMITTEE, teatr post, St. Petersburg
PUPPETRY/BEST PRODUCTION
- АДӘМНӘР (PEOPLE) Puppet Theatre “Ekiyat”, Kazan
- DZHINZHIK Yana Tumina Theatre Laboratory, St. Petersburg
- THE WALERAN LIGHTHOUSE Tantamareski Theatre, St. Petersburg
- RUSALKA Puppet Theatre of Tale, St. Petersburg
- THE SACRED TALISMAN Teatr Predmeta and Jewish Museum and Tolerance Centre, Moscow
- THE TALE OF THE GOLDEN COCKEREL Karlsson Haus, St. Petersburg
- DOG STONE Puppet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- KHODJA NASREDDIN Theatre of Nations, Moscow
PUPPETRY/BEST DIRECTOR
- Timur BEKMAMBETOV, Anna VIKTOROVA KHODJA NASREDDIN, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Ilgiz ZAINIEV АДӘМНӘР (PEOPLE), Puppet Theatre “Ekiyat”, Kazan
- Maxim ISAEV THE TALE OF THE GOLDEN COCKEREL, Karlsson Haus, St. Petersburg
- Mikhail PLUTAKHIN THE SACRED TALISMAN, Teatr Predmeta and Jewish Museum and Tolerance Centre, Moscow
- Yana TUMINA DZHINZHIK, Yana Tumina Theatre Laboratory, St. Petersburg
- Alexei SHISHOV THE WALERAN LIGHTHOUSE, Tantamareski Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexei SHULGACH, Diana RAZZHIVAIKINA RUSALKA, Puppet Theatre of Tale, St. Petersburg
PUPPETRY/BEST DESIGNER
- Viktor ANTONOV THE WALERAN LIGHTHOUSE, Tantamareski Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Anna VIKTOROVA KHODJA NASREDDIN, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Olga GALITSKAYA, Ilya YUDOVICH THE SACRED TALISMAN, Teatr Predmeta and Jewish Museum and Tolerance Centre, Moscow
- Kira KAMALIDINOVA, Kirill MALOVICHKO, Masha NEBESNAYA DZHINZHIK, Yana Tumina Theatre Laboratory, St. Petersburg
- Maria KLOCHIEVA RUSALKA, Puppet Theatre of Tale, St. Petersburg
- Viktor PLOTNIKOV DOG STONE, Puppet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Sergei RYABININ АДӘМНӘР (PEOPLE), Puppet Theatre “Ekiyat”, Kazan
PUPPETRY/BEST ACTOR
- Alexander BALSANOV Old man, DZHINZHIK, Yana Tumina Theatre Laboratory, St. Petersburg
- Anastasia BULYGINA, Ksenia PONOMARYOVA-BORODINA THE TALE OF THE GOLDEN COCKEREL, Karlsson Haus, St. Petersburg
- Valentin MOROZOV Miller, Toastmaster, Raven, RUSALKA, Puppet Theatre of Tale, St. Petersburg
- Alexei POLISHCHUK Waleran, THE WALERAN LIGHTHOUSE, Tantamareski Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Anna SOMKINA Dzhinzhik, DZHINZHIK, Yana Tumina Theatre Laboratory, St. Petersburg
- Dilyus KHUZYAKHMETOV Garai, АДӘМНӘР (PEOPLE), Puppet Theatre “Ekiyat”, Kazan
- Yevgeny SHAVKUNOV, Yevgeny MIRONOV Donkey, KHODJA NASREDDIN, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Albina SHAGALIEVA Hunger, АДӘМНӘР (PEOPLE), Puppet Theatre “Ekiyat”, Kazan
OPERA/BEST PRODUCTION
- VITA NUOVA Bashkir Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ufa
- ARIODANTE Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- HEROES Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- DON GIOVANNI Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- LES PÊCHEURS DE PERLES Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- CARMEN Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- L'AMOUR DE LOIN Urals Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- SALOME Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- LE NOZZE DI FIGARO Opera and Ballet Theatre, Nizhny Novgorod
- LE NOZZE DI FIGARO Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
OPERA/BEST CONDUCTOR
- Artyom ABASHEV THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Artyom ABASHEV DON GIOVANNI, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Ivan VELIKANOV HEROES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Ivan VELIKANOV LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Nizhny Novgorod
- Alexei VERESHCHAGIN LES PÊCHEURS DE PERLES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Gianluca CAPUANO ARIODANTE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Felix KOROBOV LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
- Artyom MAKAROV VITA NUOVA, Bashkir Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ufa
- Tugan SOKHIEV SALOME, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Filipp CHIZHEVSKY CARMEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Konstantin CHUDOVSKY L'AMOUR DE LOIN, Urals Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
OPERA/BEST DIRECTOR
- Dmitry BELYANUSHKIN LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Nizhny Novgorod
- Sergei BOBROV HEROES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Konstantin BOGOMOLOV CARMEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Mikhail BYCHKOV LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
- Marat GATSALOV DON GIOVANNI, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Filipp GRIGORIAN THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Claus GUTH SALOME, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Yaroslavia KALESIDIS L'AMOUR DE LOIN, Urals Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Elizaveta KORNEEVA VITA NUOVA, Bashkir Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ufa
- Vladislav NASTAVSHEV LES PÊCHEURS DE PERLES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
OPERA/BEST ACTRESS
- Natalia BUKLAGA Pilgrim, L'AMOUR DE LOIN, Urals Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Ekaterina VORONTSOVA Ariodante, ARIODANTE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Asmik GRIGORYAN Salome, SALOME, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Tamara KASUMOVA Leila, LES PÊCHEURS DE PERLES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Larisa KELL Fata Morgana, THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Ekaterina LUKASH Cherubino, LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
- Natalia LYASKOVA Carmen, CARMEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Nadezhda PAVLOVA Donna Anna, DON GIOVANNI, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Anna PERKHUROVA Clemence, L'AMOUR DE LOIN, Urals Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Natalia PETROZHITSKAYA Countess Almaviva, LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
- Svetlana POLZIKOVA Countess Almaviva, LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Nizhny Novgorod
- Daria RYABINKO Militrisa Kirbitievna, HEROES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
OPERA/BEST ACTOR
- Yaroslav ABAIMOV Nadir, LES PÊCHEURS DE PERLES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Garry AGADZHYAN Magician Tchelio, THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Andrei BONDARENKO Don Giovanni, DON GIOVANNI, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Christophe DUMAUX Polinesso, ARIODANTE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Mikhail PIROGOV Solovei Budimirovich, HEROES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Alexei SEMENISHCHEV Jaufré Rudel, L'AMOUR DE LOIN, Urals Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Konstantin SUCHKOV Zurga, LES PÊCHEURS DE PERLES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Oleg FEDONENKO Count Almaviva, LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Nizhny Novgorod
BALLET/BEST PRODUCTION
- AUTODANCE Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- POSTSCRIPT Production company “MuzArts”, Moscow
- RENARD. MAVRA. THE FAIRY'S KISS Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- THE LITTLE HUMPBACKED HORSE Urals Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- LENINGRAD SYMPHONY Dmitry Khvorostovsky Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- CHANSONS GAILLARDES Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- PILGRIM “Context. Diana Vishneva” Festival, Moscow
- SAMARA SHOSTAKOVICH BALLET I. PIANO CONCERTO Opera and Ballet Theatre, Samara
- THE SEAGULL Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST PRODUCTION
- OVERTIME “Theatre. Act”, Kazan
- LE SACRE DU PRINTEMPS MEA Manege (Moscow Museum and Exhibition Association Manege), Moscow
- BREATHING "Territory" Festival, «Brusfest» Festival, Museum of Moscow and Moscow International Biennale for Young Art, Moscow
- THE THUMBELINA Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelyabinsk
- NEW LAND Platonov Arts Festival, Voronezh
- THE RAFT OF THE MEDUSA Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
- PREMIERE Dance company “Zonk’a”, Yekaterinburg
- FISH CHOOSE ICE Olga Timoshenko and Alexei Narutto Project, Moscow
- SIMULTANEOUS EXHIBITION “Territory” Festival and Ballet Moscow, Moscow
- TRIPTYCH. SELF-PORTRAIT Independent Dance Company “Libertatem”, Moscow
BALLET-CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST CONDUCTOR
- Ivan VELIKANOV LENINGRAD SYMPHONY, Dmitry Khvorostovsky Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Pavel KLINICHEV THE LITTLE HUMPBACKED HORSE, Urals Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
BALLET-CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST BALLETMASTER-CHOREOGRAPHER
- Viktoria ARCHAYA TRIPTYCH. SELF-PORTRAIT, Independent Dance Company “Libertatem”, Moscow
- Anna GARAFEEVA, Dina KHUSEIN BREATHING, "Territory" Festival, «Brusfest» Festival, Museum of Moscow and Moscow
- International Biennale for Young Art, Moscow
- Pavel GLUKHOV THE RAFT OF THE MEDUSA, Chamber Theatre, Voronezh
- Angelina MIGRANOVA, Rodion SABIROV OVERTIME, “Theatre. Act”, Kazan
- Maxim PETROV RENARD. MAVRA. THE FAIRY'S KISS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Maxim PETROV SAMARA SHOSTAKOVICH BALLET I. PIANO CONCERTO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Samara
- Anton PIMONOV CHANSONS GAILLARDES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Olga PONA, Tatiana KRITSKAYA THE THUMBELINA, Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelyabinsk
- Yury POSOKHOV THE SEAGULL, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Kirill RADEV PILGRIM, “Context. Diana Vishneva” Festival, Moscow
- Vyacheslav SAMODUROV, Anton PIMONOV THE LITTLE HUMPBACKED HORSE, Urals Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Olga TIMOSHENKO, Alexei NARUTTO FISH CHOOSE ICE, Olga Timoshenko and Alexei Narutto Project, Moscow
- Alexander FROLOV, Anna SHCHEKLEINA PREMIERE, Dance company “Zonk’a”, Yekaterinburg
- Olga TSVETKOVA LE SACRE DU PRINTEMPS, MEA Manege (Moscow Museum and Exhibition Association Manege), Moscow
- Anna SHCHEKLEINA NEW LAND, Platonov Arts Festival, Voronezh
BALLET-CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS
- Viktoria ARCHAYA TRIPTYCH. SELF-PORTRAIT, Independent Dance Company “Libertatem”, Moscow
- Maria BULANOVA Fairy I, RENARD. MAVRA. THE FAIRY'S KISS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Elena VOROBYOVA Pearl, THE LITTLE HUMPBACKED HORSE, Urals Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Svetlana ZAKHAROVA Irina Nikolaevna Arcadina, THE SEAGULL, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Oksana KARDASH AUTODANCE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Anastasia KERZHEMANKINA Little Humpbacked Horse, THE LITTLE HUMPBACKED HORSE, Urals Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Tatiana KRITSKAYA THE THUMBELINA, Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelyabinsk
- Anastasia PESHKOVA SIMULTANEOUS EXHIBITION, “Territory” Festival and Ballet Moscow, Moscow
- Olga TIMOSHENKO SIMULTANEOUS EXHIBITION, “Territory” Festival and Ballet Moscow, Moscow
- Olga TIMOSHENKO FISH CHOOSE ICE, Olga Timoshenko and Alexei Narutto Project, Moscow
- Renata SHAKIROVA Fairy III, RENARD. MAVRA. THE FAIRY'S KISS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Anna SHCHEKLEINA PREMIERE, Dance company “Zonk’a”, Yekaterinburg
BALLET-CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR
- Ilya KARPEL SIMULTANEOUS EXHIBITION, “Territory” Festival and Ballet Moscow, Moscow
- Arsentii LAZAREV Ivan, THE LITTLE HUMPBACKED HORSE, Urals Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Vladislav LANTRATOV Boris Alexeevich Trigorin, THE SEAGULL, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Alexei NARUTTO SIMULTANEOUS EXHIBITION, “Territory” Festival and Ballet Moscow, Moscow
- Alexei NARUTTO FISH CHOOSE ICE, Olga Timoshenko and Alexei Narutto Project, Moscow
- Artyom OVCHARENKO Konstantin Gavrilovich Treplev, THE SEAGULL, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Andrei OSTAPENKO SIMULTANEOUS EXHIBITION, “Territory” Festival and Ballet Moscow, Moscow
- Alexander SERGEEV Young man, RENARD. MAVRA. THE FAIRY'S KISS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexei TIKHONOV SIMULTANEOUS EXHIBITION, “Territory” Festival and Ballet Moscow, Moscow
- Alexander FROLOV PREMIERE, Dance company “Zonk’a”, Yekaterinburg
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST PRODUCTION
- ANTIGONE Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- DECEMBERISTS Musical Theatre, Irkutsk
- DEAR MISTER SMITH Priyut Komedianta (Comedian's Refuge) Theatre, St. Petersburg
- MISS SAIGON Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg
- LEND ME A TENOR Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- THE JOURNEY OF A LITTLE ANT, OR FROM DUSK TILL DAWN “Zazerkalie” (Mirror-world) Theatre, St. Petersburg
- THE ADDAMS FAMILY Drama Theatre, Tyumen
- CHESS Moscow Palace of Youth, Moscow
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST CONDUCTOR
- Evgeny ZAGOT CHESS, Moscow Palace of Youth, Moscow
- Anton LEDOVSKY LEND ME A TENOR, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Pyotr MAXIMOV THE JOURNEY OF A LITTLE ANT, OR FROM DUSK TILL DAWN, “Zazerkalie” (Mirror-world) Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Vladimir NIKITENKOV ANTIGONE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR
- Daria BORISOVA THE ADDAMS FAMILY, Drama Theatre, Tyumen
- Evgeny PISAREV CHESS, Moscow Palace of Youth, Moscow
- Filipp RAZENKOV DECEMBERISTS, Musical Theatre, Irkutsk
- Anna SNEGOVA THE JOURNEY OF A LITTLE ANT, OR FROM DUSK TILL DAWN, “Zazerkalie” (Mirror-world) Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Roman FEODORI ANTIGONE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Alexei FRANDETTI DEAR MISTER SMITH, Priyut Komedianta (Comedian's Refuge) Theatre, St. Petersburg
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS
- Yulia DYAKINA Judy Abbott, DEAR MISTER SMITH, Priyut Komedianta (Comedian's Refuge) Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Sofia ILYUSHINA Morticia, THE ADDAMS FAMILY, Drama Theatre, Tyumen
- Daria KIM Kim, MISS SAIGON, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Eva MILGRAM Antigone, ANTIGONE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Anastasia STOTSKAYA Florence Vassy, CHESS, Moscow Palace of Youth, Moscow
- Daria TERESHINA Wednesday, THE ADDAMS FAMILY, Drama Theatre, Tyumen
- Lyudmila SHER Ekaterina Ivanovna Trubetskaya, DECEMBERISTS, Musical Theatre, Irkutsk
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR
- Marat ABDRAKHIMOV Engineer, MISS SAIGON, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Evgeny ALYOSHIN Sergei Petrovich Trubetskoi, DECEMBERISTS, Musical Theatre, Irkutsk
- Kirill GORDEEV Anatoly Sergievsky, CHESS, Moscow Palace of Youth, Moscow
- Pavel DRALOV Henry Saunders, LEND ME A TENOR, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Evgeny ELPASHEV Max Gerber, LEND ME A TENOR, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Alexander KUDRIN Gomez, THE ADDAMS FAMILY, Drama Theatre, Tyumen
- Albert MAKAROV Creon, ANTIGONE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Ivan OZHOGIN Jarvis Pendleton, DEAR MISTER SMITH, Priyut Komedianta (Comedian's Refuge) Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Kirill PAVLOV Cher, THE JOURNEY OF A LITTLE ANT, OR FROM DUSK TILL DAWN, “Zazerkalie” (Mirror-world) Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Semyon FATYKHOV Mur, THE JOURNEY OF A LITTLE ANT, OR FROM DUSK TILL DAWN, “Zazerkalie” (Mirror-world) Theatre, St. Petersburg
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS/ACTOR
- Alexander BOBROV Freddie Trumper, CHESS, Moscow Palace of Youth, Moscow
- Yulia IVA Svetlana, CHESS, Moscow Palace of Youth, Moscow
- Nikolai KAPLENKO Tito Merelli, LEND ME A TENOR, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Egor KIRILENKO Pyotr Grigorievich Kakhovsky, DECEMBERISTS, Musical Theatre, Irkutsk
- Svetlana KOCHANOVA Diana Divane, LEND ME A TENOR, Musical Comedy Theatre, Yekaterinburg
- Alexander MARAKULIN Molokov, CHESS, Moscow Palace of Youth, Moscow
- Maria MUKUPA Pond skater, THE JOURNEY OF A LITTLE ANT, OR FROM DUSK TILL DAWN, “Zazerkalie” (Mirror-world) Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Sofia SUCHKOVA Natali Ryleeva, DECEMBERISTS, Musical Theatre, Irkutsk
- Zhanna SYRNIKOVA Alice, THE ADDAMS FAMILY, Drama Theatre, Tyumen
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COMPOSER
- Anatoly KOROLYOV THE LITTLE HUMPBACKED HORSE, Urals Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Vladimir MARTYNOV VITA NUOVA, Bashkir Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ufa
- Olga SHAIDULLINA ANTIGONE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
- Ekaterina AGENII/Liana MAKARYAN VITA NUOVA, Bashkir Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ufa
- Daniil AKHMEDOV ANTIGONE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Alexei VOTYAKOV LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Voronezh
- Larisa LOMAKINA CARMEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Vladislav NASTAVSHEV LES PÊCHEURS DE PERLES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Anastasia NEFYODOVA THE LITTLE HUMPBACKED HORSE, Urals Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Vyacheslav OKUNEV/”Artnovi” Studio DEAR MISTER SMITH, Priyut Komedianta (Comedian's Refuge) Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alyona PIKALOVA/Sergei RYLKO RENARD. MAVRA. THE FAIRY'S KISS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Etienne PLUSS SALOME, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Olga PONA THE THUMBELINA, Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelyabinsk
- Monika PORMALE/ Asya MUKHINA DON GIOVANNI, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Daria SAMOROKOVA L'AMOUR DE LOIN, Urals Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Nikolai SIMONOV CHESS, Moscow Palace of Youth, Moscow
- Maria UTROBINA THE ADDAMS FAMILY, Drama Theatre, Tyumen
- Viktor SHILKROT LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Nizhny Novgorod
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
- Daniil AKHMEDOV ANTIGONE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Uldus BAKHTIOZINA RENARD. MAVRA. THE FAIRY'S KISS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Irena BELOUSOVA LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Nizhny Novgorod
- Maria DANILOVA CHESS, Moscow Palace of Youth, Moscow
- Elena ZAITSEVA HEROES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Ursula KUDRNA SALOME, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Larisa LOMAKINA CARMEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Vlada POMIRKOVANAYA THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Maria UTROBINA THE ADDAMS FAMILY, Drama Theatre, Tyumen
MUSICAL THEATRE/ BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
- Rudolfs BALTINS/Alexei KHOROSHEV DON GIOVANNI, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Konstantin BINKIN RENARD. MAVRA. THE FAIRY'S KISS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Sergei VASILIEV THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Evgeny VINOGRADOV L'AMOUR DE LOIN, Urals Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Ivan VINOGRADOV THE ADDAMS FAMILY, Drama Theatre, Tyumen
- Irina VTORNIKOVA VITA NUOVA, Bashkir Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ufa
- Ruslan MAIOROV LENINGRAD SYMPHONY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Taras MIKHALEVSKY ANTIGONE, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Alexander SIVAEV CHESS, Moscow Palace of Youth, Moscow
- Denis SOLNTSEV MISS SAIGON, Musical Comedy Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Anton STIKHIN LES PÊCHEURS DE PERLES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- David FINN THE SEAGULL, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Olaf FREESE SALOME, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Alexei KHOROSHEV CHANSONS GAILLARDES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
INNOVATION/BEST PRODUCTION
- [SYRA ZEMLYA] KOROMYSLI. CHAPTER 2 Laboratory of Modern Art, Novosibirsk
- HAVA “MOÑ” Theatre Venue, Kazan
- |THE TROPE| Elina Kulikova and Polina Kardymon, Novosibirsk
- MOVIE TICKET Tochka Dostupa Access Point) Festival, St. Petersburg
- DECENTRALIZATION “MOÑ” Theatre Venue, Kazan
- THE PERM SEA Theatre Company “nemkhat”, Perm
- KOSTYA THE ROBOT Planetarium No.1, Institute of Advanced Technologies, St. Petersburg
- SCHOOL SIMULATOR Tochka Dostupa (Access Point) Festival, St. Petersburg
- THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRDS Theatre of Reciprocal Actions, Moscow
- CHYN TATAR “MOÑ” Theatre Venue, Kazan