ЗОЛОТАЯ МАСКА - ФЕСТИВАЛЬ И ПРЕМИЯ

RUSSIAN CASE SCHEDULE

April 9 – April 13, 2009


















































































































9 April, Thursday
19.00 LOVE`s LABOUR`s LOST, MDT – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg

venue: Pyotr Fomenko Theatre
19:00 THE BATTLE OF LIFE, Studio of Theatre Arts, Moscow

venue: Studio of Theatre Arts
19:00 SHUKSHIN’S STORIES, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
venue: Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre (small stage)
19:00 KING LEAR, Kolyada-Theatre, Yekaterinburg

venue: Pushkin Theatre (small stage)
19:00 THE STORM, Pushkin Drama Theatre, Magnitogorsk

venue: Meyerhold Centre
19:00 LENINGRADKA, «KUB» Theatre, St. Petersburg

venue: Mossoviet Theatre, Stage “Pod Kryshei”
22:00 LIQUIDATION, LIQUID Theatre, Moscow-Chelyabinsk

venue: PROEKT_FABRIKA

10 April, Friday

12:00 LENINGRADKA, «KUB» Theatre, St. Petersburg

venue: Mossoviet Theatre, Stage “Pod Kryshei”
15:00 THE STORM, Pushkin Drama Theatre, Magnitogorsk

venue: Meyerhold Centre
16:00 TRASH, Playwright and Director Centre, Moscow

venue: Playwright and Director Centre
19:00 LENINGRADKA, «KUB» Theatre, St. Petersburg

venue: Mossoviet Theatre, Stage “Pod Kryshei”
19:00 SHUKSHIN’S STORIES, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
venue: Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre (small stage)
19:00 KING LEAR, Kolyada-Theatre, Yekaterinburg

venue: Pushkin Theatre (small stage)
19:00 WITHOUT A DOWRY, Pyotr Fomenko Theatre, Moscow

venue: Pyotr Fomenko Theatre
21:00 LIQUIDATION, LIQUID Theatre, Moscow-Chelyabinsk

venue: PROEKT_FABRIKA


11 April, Saturday

12:00 THE COAST OF UTOPIA First Part, RAMT, Moscow

venue: RAMT
15:30 THE COAST OF UTOPIA Second Part, RAMT, Moscow

venue: RAMT
16:00 GOGOL. EVENINGS. PART I (off programme), SounDrama Theatre, Moscow

venue: Meyerhold Centre
16:00 LA ESTRADA, OKOLO Theatre, Moscow

venue: OKOLO Theatre
19:00 THE COAST OF UTOPIA Third Part, RAMT, Moscow

venue: RAMT
19:00 TROILUS AND CRESSIDA, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow

venue: Vakhtangov Theatre
19:30 GOGOL. EVENINGS. PART II, SounDrama Theatre, Moscow

venue: Meyerhold Centre
22:00 THE THIRD PERIOD, Joseph Beuys Theatre, Moscow

venue: PROEKT_FABRIKA
22:00 FOUR SEASONS, Elena Kamburova Theatre of Music and Poetry, Moscow

venue: Elena Kamburova Theatre of Music and Poetry

12 April, Sunday
16:00 EXPLAIN, OXIGEN movement and Theatre Centre “Na Strastnom”, Moscow

venue: Theatre Centre “Na Strastnom”
16:00 THE MERCIFUL HERO, TYuZ, Sakha-Yakutia

venue: “Luna” Theatre
19:00 THE BATTLE OF LIFE, Studio of Theatre Arts, Moscow

venue: Studio of Theatre Arts
19:00 MOSCOW. PSYCHO, School of Modern Drama, Moscow

venue: School of Modern Drama
20:00 OPUS No.7, School of Dramatic Art, Moscow

venue: School of Dramatic Art (Ulitsa Sretenka)
22:00 THE THIRD PERIOD, Joseph Beuys Theatre, Moscow

venue: PROEKT_FABRIKA

13 April, Monday
15:00 CAPRICCIO, Puppet Theatre “Gulliver”, Kurgan

venue: Meyerhold Centre
16:00 FOUR SEASONS, Elena Kamburova Theatre of Music and Poetry, Moscow

venue: Elena Kamburova Theatre of Music and Poetry
19:00 MAKSAR. THE STEPPE IN BLOOD, Buryat Drama Theatre, Ulan-Ude

venue: RAMT
20:00 CAPRICCIO, Puppet Theatre “Gulliver”, Kurgan

venue: Meyerhold Centre
20:00 OPUS No.7, School of Dramatic Art, Moscow

venue: School of Dramatic Art (Ulitsa Sretenka)