Nominees 2020
GOLDEN MASK NOMINEES (season 2018–2019)
-
DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION
- BAROCCO, Gogol Center, Moscow
- THE STORM, Chekhov Center, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
- THE DRAGON, Drama Theatre, Omsk
- IRAN CONFERENCE, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- THE GOVERNMENT INSPECTOR, Drama Theatre, Pskov
- THE RUSSIAN MATRIX, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- SERYOZHA, Moscow Art Theatre
- CYRANO DE BERGERAC, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- SAVE THE ORCHID, Gogol Center, Moscow
- 28 DAYS, Teatr.doc, Moscow
- AUSTERLITZ, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- A VERSION OF THE SEAGULL, Project by E. Nenasheva, D. Verner, E. Petrovskaya, A. Kharabiberova, Moscow, and Scientific creative residence “Chekhov APi”, Chekhov
- CHILDREN OF THE SUN, Krasny Fakel (Red Torch) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- SUMMER LIGHTNING, Dmitry Brusnikin Studio, Moscow
- ANALYSIS OF THE HORROR, Kvartira (Appartment) Project, St. Petersburg
- WE ARE HEROES, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- THE DAD WILL MEET ME AT L.A., Youth Theatre, Arkhangelsk
- PERM`S GODS, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- LOOK AT HIM, Non-Normative Plastics Theatre, St. Petersburg
- BURY ME BEHIND THE BASEBOARD, Drama Theatre, Kurgan
- CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, “Priyut Komedianta” Theatre, St. Petersburg
- RUSSIAN A.A-B-C BOOK, TRU Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Dmitry AKRISH, BURY ME BEHIND THE BASEBOARD, Drama Theatre, Kurgan
- Alexander ARTYOMOV, RUSSIAN A.A-B-C BOOK, TRU Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Konstantin BOGOMOLOV, CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, “Priyut Komedianta” Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Dmitry VOLKOSTRELOV, PERM`S GODS, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Marat GATSALOV, THE DRAGON, Drama Theatre, Omsk
- Roman KAGANOVICH, LOOK AT HIM, Non-Normative Plastics Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Yury KVYATKOVSKY, SUMMER LIGHTNING, Dmitry Brusnikin Studio, Moscow
- Dmitry KRYMOV, SERYOZHA, Moscow Art Theatre
- Timofei KULYABIN, CHILDREN OF THE SUN, Krasny Fakel (Red Torch) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Yury MURAVITSKY, Svetlana MIKHALISHCHEVA, 28 DAYS, Teatr.doc, Moscow
- Vladislav NASTASHEV, SAVE THE ORCHID, Gogol Center, Moscow
- Elena NENASHEVA, A VERSION OF THE SEAGULL, Project by E. Nenasheva, D. Verner, E. Petrovskaya, A. Kharabiberova, Moscow, and Scientific creative residence “Chekhov APi”, Chekhov
- Boris PAVLOVICH, ANALYSIS OF THE HORROR, Kvartira (Appartment) Project, St. Petersburg
- Andrei PRIKOTENKO, THE RUSSIAN MATRIX, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Nikolai ROSHCHIN, CYRANO DE BERGERAC, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Oleg RYBKIN, WE ARE HEROES, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Viktor RYZHAKOV, IRAN CONFERENCE, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Elena SAFONOVA, AUSTERLITZ, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, Evgeny KULAGIN, BAROCCO, Gogol Center, Moscow
- Alexander SOZONOV, THE STORM, Chekhov Center, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
- Maxim SOKOLOV, THE DAD WILL MEET ME AT L.A., Youth Theatre, Arkhangelsk
- Pyotr SHERESHEVSKY, THE GOVERNMENT INSPECTOR, Drama Theatre, Pskov
- Yulia VOLKOVA, Arkadina, A VERSION OF THE SEAGULL, Project by E. Nenasheva, D. Verner, E. Petrovskaya, A. Kharabiberova, Moscow, and Scientific creative residence “Chekhov APi”, Chekhov
- Daria YEMELYANOVA, Elena Nikolaevna, CHILDREN OF THE SUN, Krasny Fakel (Red Torch) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Elena KORENEVA, SAVE THE ORCHID, Gogol Center, Moscow
- Valeria PROKOP, Elza, THE DRAGON, Drama Theatre, Omsk
- Ksenia RAPPOPORT, Astrid Petersen, IRAN CONFERENCE, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Lyubov SAVINA, Grandma, BURY ME BEHIND THE BASEBOARD, Drama Theatre, Kurgan
- Yana SAVITSKAYA, Leonid Lipavsky, ANALYSIS OF THE HORROR, Kvartira (Appartment) Project, St. Petersburg
- Maria SMOLNIKOVA, SERYOZHA, Moscow Art Theatre
- Odin BIRON SAVE THE ORCHID, Gogol Center, Moscow
- Anatoly BELIY, SERYOZHA, Moscow Art Theatre
- Ivan VOLKOV, Cyrano de Bergerac, CYRANO DE BERGERAC, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Igor GORDIN, Daniel Christensen, IRAN CONFERENCE, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Vitaly KISHCHENKO, Gustav Yensen, IRAN CONFERENCE, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Nikita KUKUSHKIN, BAROCCO, Gogol Center, Moscow
- Dmitry LYSENKOV, Rodion Raskolnikov, CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, “Priyut Komedianta” Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Yevgeny MIRONOV, Father Augustin, IRAN CONFERENCE, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Alexander NOVIKOV, Porfiry Petrovich, CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, “Priyut Komedianta” Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Pavel POLYAKOV, Pavel Protasov, CHILDREN OF THE SUN, Krasny Fakel (Red Torch) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Vladislav PUZYRNIKOV, The Dragon, THE DRAGON, Drama Theatre, Omsk
- Vasily REUTOV, AUSTERLITZ, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Oleg TEPLOUKHOV, Lancelot, THE DRAGON, Drama Theatre, Omsk
- Yevgeny TERSKIKH, The Governor, THE GOVERNMENT INSPECTOR, Drama Theatre, Pskov
- Yustina VONSHCHIK, Baba Yaga, THE RUSSIAN MATRIX, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Yulia ZAKHARKINA, Yakov Druskin, ANALYSIS OF THE HORROR, Kvartira (Appartment) Project, St. Petersburg
- Maria ZIMINA, Dunya Raskolnikova, CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, “Priyut Komedianta” Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Marina IGNATOVA, Sonya Marmeladova, CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, “Priyut Komedianta” Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Irina KRIVONOS, Liza, CHILDREN OF THE SUN, Krasny Fakel (Red Torch) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Alisa MEDVEDEVA, Varvara, THE STORM, Chekhov Center, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
- Daria CHURAEVA, Maria Antonovna, THE GOVERNMENT INSPECTOR, Drama Theatre, Pskov
- Filipp AVDEEV, SAVE THE ORCHID, Gogol Center, Moscow
- Valery ALEKSEEV, Burgomaster, THE DRAGON, Drama Theatre, Omsk
- Valery DEGTYAR, Svidrigailov, CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, “Priyut Komedianta” Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Georgy DMITRIEV, Carl, WE ARE HEROES, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Alexander LI, Vanya Kudryash, THE STORM, Chekhov Center, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
- Alexander NOVIKOV, Peasant, THE RUSSIAN MATRIX, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Maxim KHANZHOV, Zmey, THE RUSSIAN MATRIX, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexander KHRYAKOV, Monsieur Tchissick, WE ARE HEROES, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Andrei CHERNYKH, Chepurnoi, CHILDREN OF THE SUN, Krasny Fakel (Red Torch) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Viktor YAKOVLEV, Zemlyanika, THE GOVERNMENT INSPECTOR, Drama Theatre, Pskov
- Dmitry AKRISH, BURY ME BEHIND THE BASEBOARD, Drama Theatre, Kurgan
- Alina ALIMOVA, THE STORM, Chekhov Center, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
- Polina BAKHTINA, SUMMER LIGHTNING, Dmitry Brusnikin Studio, Moscow
- Vanya BOUDEN, Mikhail ZAIKANOV, A VERSION OF THE SEAGULL, Project by E. Nenasheva, D. Verner, E. Petrovskaya, A. Kharabiberova, Moscow, and Scientific creative residence “Chekhov APi”, Chekhov
- Oleg GOLOVKO, CHILDREN OF THE SUN, Krasny Fakel (Red Torch) Theatre, Novosibirsk
- Alexander MOKHOV, WE ARE HEROES, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Ksenia PERETRUKHINA, PERM`S GODS, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Nikolai ROSHCHIN, CYRANO DE BERGERAC, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Yevgenia SAFONOVA, AUSTERLITZ, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Maria TREGUBOVA, SERYOZHA, Moscow Art Theatre
- Olga SHAISHMELASHVILI, THE RUSSIAN MATRIX, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Anastasia YUDINA, THE DAD WILL MEET ME AT L.A., Youth Theatre, Arkhangelsk
- Yekaterina KOPTYAEVA, CYRANO DE BERGERAC, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Larisa LOMAKINA, CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, “Priyut Komedianta” Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Fagilya SELSKAYA, WE ARE HEROES, Drama Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, BAROCCO, Gogol Center, Moscow
- Maria TREGUBOVA, SERYOZHA, Moscow Art Theatre
- Olga SHAISHMELASHVILI, THE RUSSIAN MATRIX, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg DRAMA/ BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
- Konstantin BINKIN, AUSTERLITZ, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Sergei VASILIEV, Alexei NADZHAROV, SUMMER LIGHTNING, Dmitry Brusnikin Studio, Moscow
- Ivan VINOGRADOV, SERYOZHA, Moscow Art Theatre
- Ilya PASHNIN, PERM`S GODS, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Stas SVISTUNOVICH, THE DAD WILL MEET ME AT L.A., Youth Theatre, Arkhangelsk
- Igor FOMIN, THE RUSSIAN MATRIX, Lensoviet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexander ARTYOMOV, Nastasia KHRUSHCHEVA, RUSSIAN A.A-B-C BOOK, TRU Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Ivan VYRYPAEV, IRAN CONFERENCE, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Yevgeny KAZACHKOV, HELLO, MOM, V. Privalova Project, Moscow
- Pavel PRYAZHKO, THE NEIGHBOR, teatr post, St. Petersburg
- Olga SHILYAEVA, 28 DAYS, Teatr.doc, Moscow
- HAMLET. SCREEN, Bolshoi Puppet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- HIS NAME WAS DOMIN, Puppet Theatre “Ulger”, Ulan-Ude
- THE NIGHT GUARD, Puppet Theatre, Yoshkar-Ola
- THE PRIMARY CHRONICLE, Puppet Theatre, Toliatti
- ABOUT THE WORD OF HONOUR, “Karlsson Haus” Theatre, St. Petersburg
- THE ELEPHANT, Moscow Puppet Theatre
- SILENCE. DEDICATION TO EDITH PIAF, N. Sukonkina Theatre Company and Theatre Union of RF, Moscow
- Anna IVANOVA-BRASHINSKAYA, ABOUT THE WORD OF HONOUR, “Karlsson Haus” Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Boris KONSTANTINOV, SILENCE. DEDICATION TO EDITH PIAF, N. Sukonkina Theatre Company and Theatre Union of RF, Moscow
- Ruslan KUDASHOV, HAMLET. SCREEN, Bolshoi Puppet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Natalia PAKHOMOVA, THE ELEPHANT, Moscow Puppet Theatre
- Yana TUMINA, Alexander BALSANOV, HIS NAME WAS DOMINO, Puppet Theatre “Ulger”, Ulan-Ude
- Alexei YAMAEV, THE NIGHT GUARD, Puppet Theatre, Yoshkar-Ola
- Alexander YANUSHKEVICH, THE PRIMARY CHRONICLE, Puppet Theatre, Toliatti
- Viktor ANTONOV, SILENCE. DEDICATION TO EDITH PIAF, N. Sukonkina Theatre Company and Theatre Union of RF, Moscow
- Anton BOLKUNOV, THE PRIMARY CHRONICLE, Puppet Theatre, Toliatti
- Marina ZAVIALOVA, HAMLET. SCREEN, Bolshoi Puppet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Emil KAPELYUSH, Sasha POLYAKOVA, ABOUT THE WORD OF HONOUR, “Karlsson Haus” Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Sergei TANYGIN, THE NIGHT GUARD, Puppet Theatre, Yoshkar-Ola
- Yana TUMINA, Alexander BALSANOV, HIS NAME WAS DOMINO, Puppet Theatre “Ulger”, Ulan-Ude
- Yevgeniya SHAKHOTKO, THE ELEPHANT, Moscow Puppet Theatre
- Anatoly GUSHCHIN, ABOUT THE WORD OF HONOUR, “Karlsson Haus” Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Ales SNOPKOVSKY, Ophelia, HAMLET. SCREEN, Bolshoi Puppet Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Regina KHABIBULLINA, Edith Piaf, SILENCE. DEDICATION TO EDITH PIAF, N. Sukonkina Theatre Company and Theatre Union, Moscow
- Alexander SHADRIN Sergei ARBUZOV, Houdini, THE ELEPHANT, Moscow Puppet Theatre
- 52, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- ALLUKI, Centre of Creative Projects “Inclusion” and Creative Association “Alif”, Kazan
- THE DEVIL IN LOVE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- THE MAGIC FLUTE, Helikon Opera, Moscow
- LES MAMELLES DE TIRÉSIAS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- EUGENE ONEGIN, Children`s Musical Theatre “Zazerkalie”, St. Petersburg
- CLOSE BOTH OF MY EYES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm, and Territory Festival, Moscow
- MARTIN`S LIE, Musical Theatre “Amadeus”, Moscow
- ORLANDO, ORLANDO, Helikon Opera and Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow
- L'ORFEO, Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow
- THE RAPE OF LUCRETIA, Novaya Opera, Moscow
- IL VIAGGIO A REIMS , Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- RUSALKA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- THREE SISTERS, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Pavel BUBELNIKOV, EUGENE ONEGIN, Children`s Musical Theatre “Zazerkalie”, St. Petersburg
- Oliver von DOHNÁNYI, Alexei BOGORAD, THREE SISTERS, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Valery KIRYANOV, THE MAGIC FLUTE, Helikon Opera, Moscow
- Vladimir LANDE, LES MAMELLES DE TIRÉSIAS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Jan LATHAM-KOENIG, THE RAPE OF LUCRETIA, Novaya Opera, Moscow
- Andrew LAWRENCE-KING, ORLANDO, ORLANDO, Helikon Opera and Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Oleg MITROFANOV, MARTIN`S LIE, Musical Theatre “Amadeus”, Moscow
- Valery PLATONOV, L'ORFEO, Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Ainārs RUBIĶIS, RUSALKA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Tugan SOKHIEV, IL VIAGGIO A REIMS, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Vladimir YUROVSKY, THE DEVIL IN LOVE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Anna ABALIKHINA, CLOSE BOTH OF MY EYES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm, and Territory Festival, Moscow
- Sergei BOBROV, LES MAMELLES DE TIRÉSIAS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Iliya ILYIN, THE MAGIC FLUTE, Helikon Opera, Moscow
- Tufan IMAMUTDINOV, ALLUKI, Centre of Creative Projects “Inclusion” and Creative Association “Alif”, Kazan
- Georgiy ISAAKYAN, ORLANDO, ORLANDO, Helikon Opera and Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Georgiy ISAAKYAN, L'ORFEO, Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Timofei KULYABIN, RUSALKA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Alexander MANOTSKOV, 52, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Yekaterina ODEGOVA, THE RAPE OF LUCRETIA, Novaya Opera, Moscow
- Christopher ALDEN, THREE SISTERS, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Alexander PETROV, EUGENE ONEGIN, Children`s Musical Theatre “Zazerkalie”, St. Petersburg
- Anna SALOVA, MARTIN`S LIE, Musical Theatre “Amadeus”, Moscow
- Alexander TITEL, THE DEVIL IN LOVE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Dinara ALIEVA, Rusalka, The Bride, RUSALKA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Gayane BABADZHANYAN, Lucretia, THE RAPE OF LUCRETIA, Novaya Opera, Moscow
- Nadezhda BABINTSEVA, Masha, THREE SISTERS, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Anna EVTUSHENKO, Olga, EUGENE ONEGIN, Children`s Musical Theatre “Zazerkalie”, St. Petersburg
- Natalia KIRILLOVA, Soloist, CLOSE BOTH OF MY EYES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm, and Territory Festival, Moscow
- Natalia LIS, Martin, MARTIN`S LIE, Musical Theatre “Amadeus”, Moscow
- Maria MASKHULIA, Medoro, ORLANDO, ORLANDO, Helikon Opera and Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Elena MILYAEVA, Tatiana, EUGENE ONEGIN, Children`s Musical Theatre “Zazerkalie”, St. Petersburg
- Elvina MULLINA, The Queen of the Night, THE MAGIC FLUTE, Helikon Opera, Moscow
- Daria RYABINKO, Commissar, LES MAMELLES DE TIRÉSIAS, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Krasnoyarsk
- Olga TENYAKOVA, Natasha, THREE SISTERS, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Daria TEREKHOVA, Biondetta, THE DEVIL IN LOVE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Albina SHAGIMURATOVA, La Contessa di Folleville, IL VIAGGIO A REIMS, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Roman ARNDT, Vladimir Lensky, EUGENE ONEGIN, Children`s Musical Theatre “Zazerkalie”, St. Petersburg
- Ruzil GATIN, Il Conte di Libenskof, IL VIAGGIO A REIMS, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Oleg DOLGOV, The Prince, The Groom, RUSALKA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Kirill NOVOKHATKO, Orlando, ORLANDO, ORLANDO, Helikon Opera and Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow
- David POSULIKHIN, Tamino, THE MAGIC FLUTE, Helikon Opera, Moscow
- Anton ROSITSKY, Don Alvare, THE DEVIL IN LOVE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Alexei SEMENISHCHEV, Vershinin, THREE SISTERS, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Konstantin SUCHKOV, Soloist, CLOSE BOTH OF MY EYES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm, and Territory Festival, Moscow
- Vladislav TROSHIN, Solyony, THREE SISTERS, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Grigory CHERENRSOV, Eugene Onegin, EUGENE ONEGIN, Children`s Musical Theatre “Zazerkalie”, St. Petersburg
- BRAHMS PARTY, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- PUSH COMES TO SHOVE, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- ARTEFACT SUITE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- LA BAYADERE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- WALPURGIS NIGHT, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- THE WINTER`S TALE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- GAÎTÉ PARISIENNE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- PAJAMA PARTY, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- THE ORDER OF THE KING, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- LE TALISMAN, Buryat Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ulan-Ude
- SCHEHERAZADE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- THE PYGMALION EFFECT, Eifman Ballet, St. Petersburg
- THE ARENA, Chamber Ballet “Pantera” (Panther), Kazan
- STONES OUT OF THE RIVER, Dance Company “Vozdukh” (Air), Krasnodar
- LILITH, Dance Project “Solianka”, Kirov
- OUT OF STEP, Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelyabinsk
- DANDELIONS, Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelyabinsk
- THE WEDDING, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- SLEEPING BEAUTY, A. Abalikhina and I. Estegneev Project, Moscow, Art Venue “Stantsiya” (Terminal), Kostroma, Gogol Center, Moscow
- STRIKE WORKWOMAN, T. Chizhikova and A. Semyonova-Gants Project and Festival “Form”, Moscow
- CHOPIN. CARTE BLANCHE, «TantsTeatr (DanceTheatre), Yekaterinburg
- CHOPIN. HAUTE COUTURE, Dance Theatre “nOga”, Omsk
- Artyom ABASHEV, LA BAYADERE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Artyom ABASHEV, SCHEHERAZADE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Anton GRISHANIN, THE WINTER`S TALE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Timur ZANGIEV, GAÎTÉ PARISIENNE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Pavel KLINICHEV, THE ORDER OF THE KING, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Pavel KLINICHEV, WALPURGIS NIGHT, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Anna ABALIKHINA, Ivan ESTEGNEEV, SLEEPING BEAUTY, A. Abalikhina and I. Estegneev Project, Moscow, Art Venue “Stantsiya” (Terminal), Kostroma, Gogol Center, Moscow
- Kristin HASSID, CHOPIN. CARTE BLANCHE, TantsTeatr (DanceTheatre), Yekaterinburg
- Olga GOROBCHUK, CHOPIN. HAUTE COUTURE, Dance Theatre “nOga”, Omsk
- Andrei KAIDANOVSKY, PAJAMA PARTY, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Alexei MIROSHNICHENKO, SCHEHERAZADE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Alexander MISHUTIN, LE TALISMAN, Buryat Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ulan-Ude
- Anna OZERSKAYA, STONES OUT OF THE RIVER, Dance Company “Vozdukh” (Air), Krasnodar
- Vyacheslav SAMODUROV, THE ORDER OF THE KING, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Anton PIMONOV, BRAHMS PARTY, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Denis PLASSARD, THE ARENA, Chamber Ballet “Pantera” (Panther), Kazan
- Olga PONA, OUT OF STEP, Contemporary Dance Theatre, Chelyabinsk
- Tatiana CHIZHIKOVA, STRIKE WORKWOMAN, T. Chizhikova and A. Semyonova-Gants Project and Festival “Form”, Moscow
- Anna SHCHEKLEINA, Polina GLUKHIKH, LILITH, Dance Project “Solianka”, Kirov
- Boris EIFMAN, THE PYGMALION EFFECT, Eifman Ballet, St. Petersburg
- Anna ABALIKHINA SLEEPING BEAUTY, A. Abalikhina and I. Estegneev Project, Moscow, Art Venue “Stantsiya”, Kostroma, Gogol Center, Moscow
- Lyubov ANDREEVA, Gala, THE PYGMALION EFFECT, Eifman Ballet, St. Petersburg
- Polina BULDAKOVA, Nikiya, LA BAYADERE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Elena VOROBYOVA, Isora, THE ORDER OF THE KING, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Polina GLUKHIKH, Lilith, LILITH, Dance Project “Solianka”, Kirov
- Elena KABANOVA, Soloist, WALPURGIS NIGHT, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Yevgenia OBRAZTSOVA, Hermione, THE WINTER`S TALE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Anna PETUSHINOVA, Niriti, LE TALISMAN, Buryat Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ulan-Ude
- Bulgan RENTSENDORJ, Gamzatti, LA BAYADERE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Tatiana CHIZHIKOVA, STRIKE WORKWOMAN, T. Chizhikova and A. Semyonova-Gants Project and Festival “Form”, Moscow
- Oleg GABYSHEV, Lion, THE PYGMALION EFFECT, Eifman Ballet, St. Petersburg
- Georgy GUSEV, Bim, GAÎTÉ PARISIENNE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Denis DMITRIEV, Right Leader, PAJAMA PARTY, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Ivan ESTEGNEEV, SLEEPING BEAUTY, A. Abalikhina and I. Estegneev Project, Moscow, Art Venue “Stantsiya”, Kostroma, Gogol Center, Moscow
- Arseny LAZAREV, Captain, THE ORDER OF THE KING, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Gabriele LOPEZ, Solor, LA BAYADERE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Artyom OVCHARENKO, Leontes, THE WINTER`S TALE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- David MOTTA SOARES, Florizel, THE WINTER`S TALE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Philipp STEPIN, PUSH COMES TO SHOVE, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Igor TZVIRKO, Offenbach, GAÎTÉ PARISIENNE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- A GREAT SECRET FOR A SMALL COMPANY, Musical Theatre “Karambol”, St. Petersburg
- THE BREMEN TOWN MUSICIANS, Musical Theatre of the Republic of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
- VINYL, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- STILYAGI, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Tatiana VINOGRADOVA, VINYL, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Sergei TARARIN, A GREAT SECRET FOR A SMALL COMPANY, Musical Theatre “Karambol”, St. Petersburg
- Oleg LIPOVETSKY, THE BREMEN TOWN MUSICIANS, Musical Theatre of the Republic of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
- Boris MILGRAM, VINYL, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Anton OKONESHNIKOV, A GREAT SECRET FOR A SMALL COMPANY, Musical Theatre “Karambol”, St. Petersburg
- Alexei FRANDETTI, STILYAGI, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Daria AVRATINSKAYA, Polza, STILYAGI, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Daria BATOVA, Princess, THE BREMEN TOWN MUSICIANS, Musical Theatre of the Republic of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
- Yulia KOROVKO, Pony, A GREAT SECRET FOR A SMALL COMPANY, Musical Theatre “Karambol”, St. Petersburg
- Anna OGORELTSEVA, Kapitolina, VINYL, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Marat MUDARISOV, Jorge, VINYL, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Emil SALES, Mals, STILYAGI, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Manana GOGITIDZE, Mother of Polza, STILYAGI, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
- Alexander GONCHARUK, Bunchy, VINYL, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Ilia LINOVICH, Colonel, VINYL, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Alexander VUSTIN, THE DEVIL IN LOVE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Anatoly KOROLYOV, THE ORDER OF THE KING, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Alexander MANOTSKOV, 52, Bolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
- Alexei NADZHAROV, SLEEPING BEAUTY, A. Abalikhina and I. Estegneev Project, Moscow, Art Venue “Stantsiya”, Kostroma, Gogol Center, Moscow
- Elmir NIZAMOV, ALLUKI, Centre of Creative Projects “Inclusion” and Creative Association “Alif”, Kazan
- Vladimir AREFIEV, THE DEVIL IN LOVE, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Oleg GOLOVKO, RUSALKA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Alexei KONDRATIEV, THE ORDER OF THE KING, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Andrew LIBERMAN, Irakly AVALIANI, THREE SISTERS, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Ksenia PERETRUKHINA, L'ORFEO, Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Alyona PIKALOVA, LA BAYADERE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Alyona PIKALOVA, SCHEHERAZADE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Taisia KHIZHA, A GREAT SECRET FOR A SMALL COMPANY, Musical Theatre “Karambol”, St. Petersburg
- Karoline HOGL, PAJAMA PARTY, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Hartmut SCHORGHOFFER, ORLANDO, ORLANDO, Helikon Opera and Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Irena BELOUSOVA, VINYL, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Elena ZHUKOVA, A GREAT SECRET FOR A SMALL COMPANY, Musical Theatre “Karambol”, St. Petersburg
- Anastasia NEFYODOVA, THE ORDER OF THE KING, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Tatiana NOGINOVA, LA BAYADERE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Tatiana NOGINOVA, SCHEHERAZADE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Galya SOLODOVNIKOVA, RUSALKA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Sasha FROLOV, THE MAGIC FLUTE, Helikon Opera, Moscow
- Konstantin BINKIN, THE ORDER OF THE KING, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Yevgeny VINOGRADOV, VINYL, Teatr-Teatr, Perm
- Damir ISMAGILOV, RUSALKA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
- Natalia KUZNETSOVA, Lena PERELMAN, SLEEPING BEAUTY, A. Abalikhina and I. Estegneev Project, Moscow, Art Venue “Stantsiya”, Kostroma, Gogol Center, Moscow
- Alexei NIKOLAEV, ORLANDO, ORLANDO, Helikon Opera and Children`s Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Set REISER, THREE SISTERS, Ural Opera Ballet, Yekaterinburg
- Alexander SIVAEV, PAJAMA PARTY, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
- Alexei KHOROSHEV, LA BAYADERE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- Alexei KHOROSHEV, SCHEHERAZADE, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
- 1000 STEPS WITH KIRILL SEREBRENNIKOV, Mobile Art Theatre, Moscow
- DEVIL COMEDY, Binary Biotheatre, Moscow
- TIME THAT, Pop-up Theatre, St. Petersburg, Theatre Union of RF and Central Scientific Library at Theatre Union of RF, Moscow
- GES-2 (Hydroelectric Power Station) OPERA, V-A-C Foundation, Moscow
- KALEVALA. EPISODES, National Theatre of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
- HELLO, MOM, V. Privalova Project, Moscow
- MARIA AND ME, Youth Theatre, Khabarovsk
- THE CAVE, Transformer, Meyerhold Centre, Moscow
- PLEASE CONTINUE (HAMLET), Yan Duyvendak “Dreams Come True” Association , Geneva, and “Tochka Dostupa” (Point of Access) Festival, St. Petersburg
- THE WELL-TEMPERED MANUSCRIPTS, teatr post, St. Petersburg
DRAMA/BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION
DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR
DRAMA/BEST ACTRESS
DRAMA/BEST ACTOR
DRAMA/ BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
DRAMA/ BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER
DRAMA/ BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
DRAMA/BEST PLAYWRIGHT
PUPPETRY/BEST PRODUCTION
PUPPETRY/BEST DIRECTOR
PUPPETRY/BEST DESIGNER
PUPPETRY/BEST ACTOR
OPERA/BEST PRODUCTION
OPERA/BEST CONDUCTOR
OPERA/BEST DIRECTOR
OPERA/BEST ACTRESS
OPERA/BEST ACTOR
BALLET/BEST PRODUCTION
CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST PRODUCTION
BALLET/BEST CONDUCTOR
BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST BALLETMASTER/BEST CHOREOGRAPHER
BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS
BALLET–CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST PRODUCTION
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST CONDUCTOR
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR
OPERETTA-MUSICAL/BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS/ACTOR
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COMPOSER
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
INNOVATION/BEST PRODUCTION