Winners
GOLDEN MASK WINNERS
-
DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION
- SHUKSHIN`S STORIES, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION
- THE POTUDAN RIVER, Studio of Theatre Arts, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR
- Jury POGREBNICHKO / LA ESTRADA, OKOLO Theatre, Moscow
DRAMA/ BEST ACTRESS
- Polina KUTEPOVA Molly Bloom - ULYSSES, Pyotr Fomenko Theatre, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST ACTOR
- Yevgeny MIRONOV / SHUKSHIN`S STORIES, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER
- Vera MARTYNOVA, Maria TREGUBOVA / OPUS No. 7, School of Dramatic Art and Dmitry Krymov Laboratory, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
- Damir ISMAGILOV THE POTUDAN RIVER, Studio of Theatre Arts, Moscow
DRAMA/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER - Viktoria SEVRYUKOVA SHUKSHIN`S STORIES, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
PUPPETRY/BEST PRODUCTION
- THE EPIC OF LILIKAN, “Ten” (Shadow) Theatre, Moscow
PUPPETRY/BEST DIRECTOR
- Erdeni ZHALTSANOV / UNDER THE ETERNAL LIGHT OF KUMALAN, Theatre “Ulger”, Ulan-Ude
PUPPETRY/BEST DESIGNER
- Viktor NIKONENKO MY FRIEND GENIE, Theatre “Kukolny Dom”, Penza
SPECIAL AWARDS OF DRAMA AND PUPPET THEATRE JURY
- THEATRE “U MOSTA”, Perm
- LIFE IS GRAND, Playwright and Director Theatre, Moscow
INNOVATION/BEST PRODUCTION
- OPUS No. 7 School of Dramatic Art and Dmitry Krymov Laboratory, Moscow
OPERA/BEST PRODUCTION
- LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
OPERA/BEST CONDUCTOR
- Valery PLATONOV / ONE DAY IN THE LIFE OF IVAN DENISOVICH, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
OPERA/BEST DIRECTOR
- Alexander TITEL / HAMLET (DANISH) (RUSSIAN) COMEDY, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
OPERA/BEST ACTRESS
- Hibla GERZMAVA Lucia - LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
OPERA/BEST ACTOR
- Andrei POPOV Khristofor Burdyukov (THE LAWSUIT), Grigory Storchenko (SHPONKA AND HIS AUNT) – GOGOLIADE, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
BALLET/BEST PRODUCTION
- RUSSIAN SEASONS, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST PRODUCTION - CASTING OFF, Yevgeny Panfilov Ballet, Perm
BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE – BEST BALLETMASTER/BEST CHOREOGRAPHER
- Alexei RATMANSKY / THE LITTLE HUMPBACKED HORSE, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS - Alina SOMOVA, Tsar Maiden - THE LITTLE HUMPBACKED HORSE, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR
- Vladimir VARNAVA, Mercutio - ROMEO AND JULIET, Musical Theatre, Republic of Karelia, Petrozavodsk
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST PRODUCTION
- THE PRODUCERS, “Et Cetera” Theatre, Moscow
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST CONDUCTOR
- Vsevolod POLONSKY / LES PARAPLUIES DE CHERBOURG, Musical Theatre “Karambol”, St. Petersburg
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR
- Dmitry BELOV / THE PRODUCERS, “Et Cetera” Theatre, Moscow
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS
- Natalia BLAGIKH / Ulla - THE PRODUCERS, “Et Cetera” Theatre, Moscow
OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR
- Egor DRUZHININ / Leo Bloom - THE PRODUCERS, Et Cetera” Theatre, Moscow
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COMPOSER - Vladimir KOBEKIN / HAMLET (DANISH) (RUSSIAN) COMEDY, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
- Zinovy MARGOLIN / LES PARAPLUIES DE CHERBOURG, Musical Theatre “Karambol”, St. Petersburg
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
- Elena Stepanova /LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
- Alexei KHOROSHEV / CASTING OFF, Yevgeny Panfilov Ballet, Perm
SPECIAL AWARDS OF THE MUSICAL THEATRE JURY
- GIANNI SCHICCHI, «Novaya Opera» Theatre, Moscow
GOGOLIADE, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
CRITICS AWARD
- I AM THINKING ABOUT YOU, NET Festival and Cultural Centre of France in Moscow
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT - Vera VASILIEVA
- Vladimir ZELDIN
- Ivan ROMASHKO
SUPPORT OF RUSSIAN THEATRE
- Vladimir KOZHIN, Manager of the RF President
- The Mikhail Prokhorov Fund
- Anatoly PAVLOV, President of “Finpromko”, Director of “Pnevmostroimashina”, Yekaterinburg
BEST FOREIGN PRODUCTION PRESENTED IN RUSSIA IN 2009
- LIPSYNCH, Ex Machina, Canada